| Matches | Saturday 20th January, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th January, 1990
FA Vase Fourth Round
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
North Riding Senior Cup Second Round Qualifying
Richmond Town
Richmond Tn
2-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Rolls Royce Welfare
Rolls Royce Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Collingham
Collingham
1-5 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
1-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 20 48 31
2 North Shields 19 39 19
3 Denaby United 19 36 10
4 North Ferriby United 19 34 14
5 Armthorpe Welfare 18 33 8
6 Bridlington Trinity 17 32 21
7 Sheffield 18 31 5
8 Pontefract Collieries 20 30 -3
9 Sutton Town 17 29 7
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 29 6
11 Guiseley 20 25 5
12 Brigg Town 21 24 1
13 Thackley 21 23 -11
14 Belper Town 20 20 -12
15 Hallam 18 16 -14
16 Hatfield Main 19 11 -33
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 18 10 -27
18 Ossett Albion 20 10 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 17 37 21
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 37 20
3 Garforth Town 17 33 16
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 17 32 17
5 Liversedge 15 29 14
6 Kiveton Park 19 29 3
7 Maltby Miners Welfare 16 28 16
8 Eccleshill United 16 26 5
9 BSC Parkgate 18 25 -2
10 Immingham Town 16 23 -2
11 Frecheville CA 15 16 -2
12 Collingham 18 16 -15
13 York Railway Institute 18 10 -39
14 Pickering Town 13 8 -9
15 Mexborough Town 18 4 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 18 34 8
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 19 32 8
3 Yorkshire Main 20 32 -7
4 Selby Town 17 30 17
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 26 4
6 Brodsworth Welf 19 26 0
7 Tadcaster Albion 16 23 5
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 17 23 0
9 Yorkshire Amateur 15 22 2
10 Bradley Rangers 14 19 0
11 Hall Road Rangers 16 18 -3
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 14 13 -1
13 Pilkington Recreation 18 11 -17
14 Dronfield United 15 10 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 18 40 36
2 Ossett Town Res 20 40 24
3 Eccleshill United Res 17 36 20
4 Liversedge Res 18 36 12
5 Thackley Res 19 35 17
6 Farsley Celtic Res 16 32 17
7 York Railway Institute Res 20 28 -7
8 Guiseley Res 16 26 9
9 Harrogate Town Res 15 26 5
10 Bradley Rgrs Res 19 26 0
11 Immingham Res 18 25 1
12 Armthorpe W Res 21 25 -12
13 Garforth Town Res 17 24 -1
14 Ossett Albion Res 20 24 -5
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 14 23 4
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 18 21 -5
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 19 19 -19
18 Collingham Res 18 16 -12
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 15 -13
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 14 11 -10
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 17 10 -20
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 18 5 -41

Click here for more details