| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1989/90

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
September
September
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
23rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
October
October
7th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st NCELP Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
November
November
4th FAV1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - FA Vase First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
11th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
18th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th FAV2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
25th - FA Vase Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
December
December
9th NCELP Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
January
January
6th LC2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
20th NCELP Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
February
February
10th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
March
March
3rd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
10th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
31st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
April
April
7th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
May
May
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 North Shields
North Shields
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 North Shields
North Shields
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Ath 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R 9 Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R 14 Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 34 24 -50
R 18 Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R 1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P 3 Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P 5 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R 8 Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R 9 Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P 2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P 5 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P 6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe W Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Inst Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welf Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details