| Matches | Saturday 13th January, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th January, 1990
North Riding County Cup Third Round
Kirkbymoorside
Kirkbymoorside
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Osbaldwick
Osbaldwick
 
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ash House
Ash House
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-6 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
 
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
6-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
6-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-3 Collingham
Collingham
 
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 20 48 31
2 North Shields 18 36 18
3 Denaby United 18 33 9
4 Armthorpe Welfare 18 33 8
5 Bridlington Trinity 17 32 21
6 North Ferriby United 18 31 13
7 Sheffield 17 31 6
8 Sutton Town 17 29 7
9 Pontefract Collieries 19 27 -5
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 26 5
11 Guiseley 20 25 5
12 Brigg Town 20 24 2
13 Thackley 20 23 -10
14 Belper Town 19 20 -10
15 Hallam 17 13 -15
16 Hatfield Main 19 11 -33
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 17 10 -26
18 Ossett Albion 19 10 -26
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 17 37 20
2 Ossett Town 16 34 17
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 16 32 19
4 Garforth Town 16 30 14
5 Maltby Main 15 27 16
6 Liversedge 14 26 12
7 Eccleshill United 15 26 7
8 Kiveton Park 18 26 2
9 Parkgate 17 24 -2
10 Immingham Town 15 20 -4
11 Frecheville CA 14 16 -1
12 Collingham 17 16 -11
13 York Railway Institute 18 10 -39
14 Pickering Town 13 8 -9
15 Mexborough Town 17 4 -41
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 18 34 8
2 Yorkshire Main 19 32 -1
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 18 29 7
4 Selby Town 16 27 16
5 Brodsworth Welfare 18 25 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 23 3
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 16 23 1
8 Tadcaster Albion 15 20 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 19 -4
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 18 1
11 Bradley Rangers 13 18 0
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 13 0
13 Pilkington Recreation 17 11 -16
14 Dronfield United 15 10 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 17 37 32
2 Ossett Town Res 19 37 19
3 Eccleshill United Res 17 36 20
4 Liversedge Res 18 36 12
5 Thackley Res 19 35 17
6 Farsley Celtic Res 16 32 17
7 Guiseley Res 16 26 9
8 Harrogate Town Res 15 26 5
9 Bradley Rangers Res 18 26 4
10 Immingham Town Res 17 25 2
11 York Railway Institute Res 19 25 -8
12 Ossett Albion Res 19 24 0
13 Garforth Town Res 17 24 -1
14 Armthorpe Welfare Res 20 24 -12
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 13 20 0
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 20 -5
17 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 18 16 -20
18 Collingham Res 17 15 -12
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 18 15 -13
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 11 -6
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 16 10 -19
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 4 -41
as at Saturday 13th January, 1990

Click here for more details