| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1989/90

Fixtures for

Friday 25th August, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 26th August, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 28th August, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 29th August, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Saturday 2nd September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Monday 4th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 9th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 12th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 13th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 16th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 23rd September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 26th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 27th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 30th September, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 7th October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 10th October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Wednesday 11th October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 14th October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 21st October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 24th October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 28th October, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 4th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
North Shields
North Shields
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Monday 6th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 11th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 15th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Saturday 18th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Monday 20th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 25th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Tuesday 28th November, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 2nd December, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 9th December, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Saturday 23rd December, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-7 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Tuesday 26th December, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Shields
North Shields
5-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 30th December, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-7 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 6th January, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 North Shields
North Shields
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 13th January, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
6-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 20th January, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 27th January, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 3rd February, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-10 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 10th February, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 17th February, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
6-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Wednesday 21st February, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Saturday 24th February, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 3rd March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Saturday 10th March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Saturday 17th March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 24th March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-3 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Wednesday 28th March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Friday 30th March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 31st March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-6 North Shields
North Shields
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 3rd April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 7th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Monday 9th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 11th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 14th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-6 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Monday 16th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Tuesday 17th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 21st April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Monday 23rd April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Tuesday 24th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 25th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 28th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 1st May, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Wednesday 2nd May, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Friday 4th May, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 5th May, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Shields
North Shields
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 7th May, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Bridlington Town 34 75 48
2 North Shields 34 69 32
3 Denaby United 34 62 15
4 Bridlington Trinity 34 60 38
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 34 60 9
6 North Ferriby United 34 59 23
7 Armthorpe Welfare 34 58 14
8 Sutton Town 34 57 14
R Sheffield 34 55 11
10 Brigg Town 34 46 7
11 Guiseley 34 43 8
12 Belper Town 34 39 -11
13 Pontefract Collieries 34 37 -24
R Hallam 34 35 -19
15 Thackley 34 30 -21
16 Ossett Albion 34 25 -42
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 34 24 -50
R Hatfield Main 34 23 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
R Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Liversedge 28 54 28
P Ossett Town 28 54 27
4 Woolley Miners Welfare 28 50 18
P Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
6 Garforth Town 28 46 19
7 Eccleshill United 28 42 5
R Kiveton Park 28 41 3
R Immingham Town 28 37 -9
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 Frecheville CA 28 31 -3
12 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
13 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
14 Pickering Town 28 23 -25
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
P Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Bradley Rangers 26 45 14
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 26 44 10
P Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
P Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welfare 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 26 30 -7
11 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 26 29 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Dronfield United 26 23 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 26 19 -23
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 30 67 41
2 Emley Res 30 62 57
3 Eccleshill United Res 30 61 27
4 Thackley Res 30 57 45
5 Ossett Town Res 30 54 25
6 Liversedge Res 30 54 16
7 Harrogate Town Res 30 47 10
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 30 45 -4
9 Immingham Town Res 30 44 13
10 Garforth Town Res 30 44 2
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 30 44 -4
12 Bradley Rangers Res 30 43 0
13 Guiseley Res 30 40 -4
14 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 30 35 -7
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 30 31 -11
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 30 30 -26
19 Collingham Res 30 29 -15
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 30 28 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 30 25 -16
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 30 9 -96

Click here for more details

Season 1989/90 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
North Riding County Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division
NCEL Reserve Division Championship Play-Offs