| Matches | Saturday 3rd February, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd February, 1990
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-5 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-10 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
4-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
2-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 22 52 34
2 North Shields 21 42 19
3 North Ferriby United 21 40 20
4 Armthorpe Welfare 20 39 13
5 Bridlington Trinity 19 38 35
6 Denaby United 20 37 10
7 Sheffield 20 37 9
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 32 8
9 Pontefract Collieries 22 30 -8
10 Sutton Town 19 29 3
11 Brigg Town 23 27 1
12 Guiseley 22 26 2
13 Thackley 23 26 -10
14 Hallam 20 20 -13
15 Belper Town 21 20 -14
16 Hatfield Main 20 11 -36
17 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 20 10 -35
18 Ossett Albion 22 10 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 18 38 21
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 19 38 17
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 19 36 18
4 Liversedge 17 35 22
5 Garforth Town 18 34 16
6 Kiveton Park 20 32 6
7 Eccleshill United 18 30 8
8 Maltby Main 18 29 15
9 Parkgate 20 27 -2
10 Immingham Town 18 26 -4
11 Collingham 20 20 -12
12 Frecheville CA 16 17 -2
13 York Railway Institute 20 11 -43
14 Pickering Town 15 9 -10
15 Mexborough Town 20 4 -50
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 20 40 11
2 Yorkshire Main 22 38 -5
3 Selby Town 19 36 20
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare 21 36 9
5 Brodsworth Welfare 20 27 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 26 0
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 19 25 0
8 Tadcaster Albion 18 24 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 17 23 1
10 Bradley Rangers 15 22 2
11 Hall Road Rangers 18 18 -5
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 15 13 -2
13 Pilkington Recreation 20 12 -19
14 Dronfield United 16 11 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 22 46 30
2 Emley Res 20 44 40
3 Eccleshill United Res 19 42 25
4 Liversedge Res 20 40 14
5 Thackley Res 21 39 25
6 Farsley Celtic Res 18 34 17
7 Harrogate Town Res 17 29 8
8 Immingham Town Res 19 28 2
9 York Railway Institute Res 21 28 -9
10 Armthorpe Welfare Res 23 28 -13
11 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 0
12 Garforth Town Res 19 27 -3
13 Ossett Albion Res 22 27 -4
14 Guiseley Res 16 26 9
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 16 24 0
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 19 22 -5
17 Collingham Res 21 20 -12
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 20 -20
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 16 -15
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 12 -14
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 18 10 -21
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 5 -54
as at Saturday 3rd February, 1990

Click here for more details