| Matches | Saturday 7th October, 1989
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th October, 1989
FA Vase Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
5-3 Annfield Plain
Annfield Plain
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
4-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-1 Collingham
Collingham
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-3 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
2-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-1 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 7 17 11
2 Sheffield 6 16 7
3 Sutton Town 6 14 9
4 Armthorpe Welfare 5 13 8
5 North Ferriby United 7 12 5
6 Bridlington Trinity 6 10 9
7 Brigg Town 7 10 4
8 Denaby United 7 10 0
9 Guiseley 7 9 7
10 Pontefract Collieries 7 9 -3
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 9 -4
12 Thackley 7 8 -5
13 Belper Town 5 7 -3
14 North Shields 4 5 0
15 Hatfield Main 8 5 -15
16 Ossett Albion 6 3 -9
17 Hallam 6 2 -10
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 5 0 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 7 18 17
2 Ossett Town 7 18 13
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 6 14 12
4 Garforth Town 7 14 11
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 13 13
6 Eccleshill United 6 11 2
7 Kiveton Park 8 10 -2
8 Liversedge 3 6 5
9 BSC Parkgate 7 6 -7
10 Collingham 5 6 -7
11 York Railway Institute 7 6 -18
12 Immingham Town 5 4 -6
13 Frecheville CA 4 1 -6
14 Pickering Town 5 1 -7
15 Mexborough Town 7 0 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 7 17 8
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 14 4
3 Hall Road Rangers 5 11 4
4 Brodsworth Welf 7 11 -1
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 6 9 2
6 Bradley Rangers 5 9 0
7 Yorkshire Main 7 8 -1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 7 2
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 7 1
10 Selby Town 5 5 0
11 Dronfield United 6 5 -3
12 Pilkington Recreation 7 5 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 6 3 -5
14 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 7 18 14
2 Thackley Res 7 16 9
3 Eccleshill United Res 6 13 9
4 Ossett Town Res 7 13 3
5 Armthorpe W Res 6 12 6
6 Ossett Albion Res 7 12 5
7 Harrogate Town Res 7 12 2
8 Emley Res 7 11 5
9 Immingham Res 7 10 -3
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 9 2
11 Guiseley Res 6 8 3
12 Bradley Rgrs Res 6 8 -1
13 Hall Road Rangers Res 6 8 -3
14 York Railway Institute Res 6 7 1
15 Farsley Celtic Res 6 7 -1
16 Garforth Town Res 7 6 -7
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 5 -3
18 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 4 -2
19 Collingham Res 6 4 -6
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 4 -11
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 2 -9
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 0 -13

Click here for more details