| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 1998/99

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
25th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
29th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
31st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
September
September
5th FACP Stockton
Stockton
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Stockton
Stockton
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
12th FAV1Q Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Chadderton
Chadderton
 
15th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th FAC1Q Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
22nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
October
October
3rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th FAV2Q Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
31st NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
November
November
7th FAV1 Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
 
7th - FA Vase First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
 
10th PC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
10th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
14th LC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th FAV2 Brandon United
Brandon Utd
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - FA Vase Second Round
Brandon United
Brandon Utd
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
December
December
12th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
15th WRCC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
January
January
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
February
February
6th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th WRCC3 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
16th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
23rd NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
March
March
13th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th WRCCSF Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
23rd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
April
April
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
13th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
May
May
1st NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 35
4 HallamHallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 54 4
10 BuxtonBuxton 38 52 1
11 Selby TownSelby Town 38 52 -2
12 SheffieldSheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 ThackleyThackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 GlapwellGlapwell 24 42 8
4 ParkgateParkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 23 33 8
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley ResEmley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details