| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd October, 1998
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Chasetown
Chasetown
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
Louth United
Louth United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Morpeth Town
Morpeth Tn
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-8 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 11 21 5
2 Brigg Town 9 20 14
3 Ossett Town 8 18 13
4 Hallam 9 18 9
5 North Ferriby United 9 18 7
6 Buxton 9 17 10
7 Staveley MW 11 17 -3
8 Liversedge 9 16 8
9 Sheffield 10 16 4
10 Thackley 9 16 4
11 Selby Town 10 14 -1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 9 12 0
13 Denaby United 9 12 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 11 -3
15 Maltby Main 10 11 -6
16 Ossett Albion 8 10 0
17 Eccleshill United 10 8 -11
18 Arnold Town 9 6 -5
19 Pickering Town 8 2 -14
20 Pontefract Collieries 11 0 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welf 5 11 6
2 Hatfield Main 5 10 3
3 Parkgate 3 9 5
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 3
5 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 1
7 Louth United 4 6 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 6 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 5 5 -5
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
11 Rossington Main 4 3 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 -7
13 Glapwell 4 1 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 6 15 22
2 Emley Res 5 13 14
3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 12 6
4 Eccleshill United Res 7 11 -2
5 Ossett Town Res 5 10 11
6 Thackley Res 6 10 -4
7 Ossett Albion Res 6 9 -1
8 Liversedge Res 6 8 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 6 -1
10 Selby Town Res 6 6 -15
11 Farsley Celtic Res 6 4 -7
12 Harrogate Town Res 6 4 -10
13 Garforth Town Res 7 4 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 3 -1

Click here for more details