| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1998/99

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
September
5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
19th FAC1Q Gretna
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Gretna
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd FAC1QR Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Gretna
 
23rd - FA Cup First Round QualifyingReplay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Gretna
 
26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
October
3rd FAC2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Prescot Cables
 
3rd - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Prescot Cables
 
6th FAC2QR Prescot Cables
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
6th - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Prescot Cables
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th FAV2Q Atherton Collieries
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Atherton Collieries
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th FAV2QR Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Atherton Collieries
 
14th - FA Vase Second Round QualifyingReplay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Atherton Collieries
 
26th PC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
31st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
November
7th FAV1 Brandon United
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
7th - FA Vase First Round
Brandon United
5-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
17th LC2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
17th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-5 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
7-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
December
5th NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
9th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
January
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
5th LC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
30th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
February
6th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
 
20th WST1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
20th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
27th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
March
13th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
15th WST2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
15th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd WST2R Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second RoundReplay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
April
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 38 -34
18 Maltby Main 38 30 -36
R Pontefract Collieries 38 28 -49
R Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 51 29
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main 24 33 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 26 65 62
2 Ossett Town Res 26 56 61
3 Emley Res 26 56 38
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Ossett Albion Res 26 41 -1
7 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 28 -22
11 Eccleshill United Res 26 23 -26
12 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
13 Garforth Town Res 26 17 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details