| Teams | Glasshoughton Welfare | Matches | Season 1998/99

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
22nd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
29th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
31st NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
September
September
5th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
12th FAV1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
12th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-4 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
15th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
19th FAC1Q Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Salford City
Salford City
 
19th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Salford City
Salford City
 
(Salford City reinstated to competition)
(Salford City reinstated to competition)
26th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
October
October
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
17th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-6 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
31st NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
November
November
4th PC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
7th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th LC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
21st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
December
December
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th WRCC2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
8th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
12th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
January
January
2nd NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
23rd NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
February
February
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th WRCC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
16th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
27th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
March
March
13th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
16th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
20th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
April
April
3rd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
24th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 35
4 HallamHallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 54 4
10 BuxtonBuxton 38 52 1
11 Selby TownSelby Town 38 52 -2
12 SheffieldSheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 ThackleyThackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 GlapwellGlapwell 24 42 8
4 ParkgateParkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 23 33 8
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley ResEmley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details