| Matches | Saturday 14th November, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th November, 1998
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
8-1 South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby Colliery
Parramore Sports
Parramore Sports
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 High Green Villa
High Green Villa
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Louth United
Louth United
0-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 28 10
2 North Ferriby United 12 27 18
3 Ossett Town 12 26 17
4 Brigg Town 12 25 19
5 Thackley 13 25 14
6 Buxton 13 22 10
7 Sheffield 15 22 1
8 Denaby United 15 22 -2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 21 -3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 13 20 3
11 Ossett Albion 11 19 7
12 Hallam 11 18 3
13 Staveley MW 13 18 -9
14 Liversedge 12 16 3
15 Selby Town 13 14 -7
16 Maltby Main 16 14 -15
17 Eccleshill United 14 11 -17
18 Arnold Town 10 9 -3
19 Pickering Town 13 6 -20
20 Pontefract Collieries 14 4 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welf 8 17 7
2 Hatfield Main 10 17 1
3 Borrowash Victoria 8 14 7
4 Parkgate 6 11 4
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 11 3
6 Glapwell 8 11 0
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 10 1
8 Winterton Rangers 8 9 -8
9 Tadcaster Albion 5 7 2
10 Hall Road Rangers 9 7 -5
11 Louth United 5 6 0
12 Rossington Main 7 6 -4
13 Yorkshire Amateur 8 6 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 11 30 37
2 Ossett Town Res 10 22 33
3 Emley Res 9 20 17
4 Ossett Albion Res 11 18 2
5 Liversedge Res 11 18 2
6 Farsley Celtic Res 10 16 4
7 Thackley Res 9 16 -4
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 12 -8
9 Eccleshill United Res 11 11 -11
10 Harrogate Town Res 10 10 -9
11 Selby Town Res 10 10 -20
12 Garforth Town Res 11 8 -17
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 6 -11
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 6 -15

Click here for more details