| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 1998/99

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
1st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
19th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
30th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
October
3rd NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th FAV2Q Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
17th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th PC2 Hallam
Hallam
6-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
28th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
6-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
November
7th FAV1 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - FA Vase First Round
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th SHSC1 Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
11th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
 
14th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
25th PC3 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
25th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
28th FAV2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
28th - FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
December
5th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
12th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
19th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
28th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
January
2nd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th LC3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
February
3rd PC4 Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
3rd - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
27th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
March
10th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
13th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
27th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
31st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
April
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
5th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-4 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-8 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-8 Hallam
Hallam
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 38 74 36
P Ossett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg Town 38 72 35
4 Hallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 Liversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth Town 38 54 4
10 Buxton 38 52 1
11 Selby Town 38 52 -2
12 Sheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 48 -13
15 Thackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 38 -34
18 Maltby Main 38 30 -36
R Pontefract Collieries 38 28 -49
R Pickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 51 29
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 42 10
3 Glapwell 24 42 8
4 Parkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 23 33 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield Main 24 33 -20
9 Louth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 26 65 62
2 Ossett Town Res 26 56 61
3 Emley Res 26 56 38
4 Farsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley Res 26 43 7
6 Ossett Albion Res 26 41 -1
7 Liversedge Res 26 40 10
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 28 -22
11 Eccleshill United Res 26 23 -26
12 Harrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
13 Garforth Town Res 26 17 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details