| Matches | Saturday 5th September, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th September, 1998
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Town
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
(at Ossett Town FC)
Stockton
Stockton
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 5 13 5
2 Thackley 4 9 8
3 Liversedge 4 9 6
4 Buxton 4 9 5
5 Hallam 4 9 2
6 North Ferriby United 5 8 4
7 Eccleshill United 5 8 1
8 Brigg Town 3 7 6
9 Ossett Town 3 7 3
10 Denaby United 4 7 1
11 Selby Town 5 7 0
12 Ossett Albion 4 6 -1
13 Maltby Main 5 5 0
14 Arnold Town 4 5 0
15 Staveley MW 5 4 -8
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 3 -5
17 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 -2
18 Sheffield 4 1 -4
19 Pickering Town 4 1 -7
20 Pontefract Collieries 5 0 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 2 6 4
2 Winterton Rangers 2 4 2
3 Brodsworth Welf 2 4 1
4 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 1
5 Louth United 2 3 1
6 Hall Road Rangers 2 2 0
7 Hatfield Main 1 1 0
8 Glapwell 2 1 -2
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 1 -2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -3
11 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
12 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 3 6 11
2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 6 4
3 Emley Res 2 4 2
4 Garforth Town Res 3 4 0
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 4 0
6 Liversedge Res 3 4 0
7 Ossett Town Res 1 3 5
8 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 1
10 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 0
11 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 -1
12 Thackley Res 2 3 -7
13 Farsley Celtic Res 2 0 -8
14 Selby Town Res 2 0 -11

Click here for more details