| Matches | Saturday 5th September, 1998

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 5th September, 1998
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgnorth Tn
3-3 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
 
(at Ossett Town FC)
Stockton
Stockton
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 5 13 5
2 Thackley 4 9 8
3 Liversedge 4 9 6
4 Buxton 4 9 5
5 Hallam 4 9 2
6 North Ferriby United 5 8 4
7 Eccleshill United 5 8 1
8 Brigg Town 3 7 6
9 Ossett Town 3 7 3
10 Denaby United 4 7 1
11 Selby Town 5 7 0
12 Ossett Albion 4 6 -1
13 Arnold Town 4 5 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 3 -5
15 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 -2
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 2 -8
17 Maltby Main 5 1 0
18 Sheffield 4 1 -4
19 Pickering Town 4 1 -7
20 Pontefract Collieries 5 -2 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 2 6 4
2 Winterton Rangers 2 4 2
3 Brodsworth Welfare 2 4 1
4 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 1
5 Louth United 2 3 1
6 Hall Road Rangers 2 2 0
7 Glapwell 2 1 -2
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -2
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 -3
10 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
11 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
12 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
13 Hatfield Main 1 -1 0
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United Res 3 6 11
2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 6 4
3 Emley Res 2 4 2
4 Liversedge Res 3 4 0
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 1
7 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 -1
8 Thackley Res 2 3 -7
9 Garforth Town Res 3 2 0
10 Ossett Town Res 1 1 5
11 Ossett Albion Res 2 1 0
12 Eccleshill United Res 3 0 0
13 Farsley Celtic Res 2 0 -8
14 Selby Town Res 2 0 -11
as at Saturday 5th September, 1998

Click here for more details