| Teams | Yorkshire Amateur | Matches | Season 1998/99

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
29th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
September
September
5th FACP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
5th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-3 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
19th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th FAV2Q Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-8 Vauxhall GM
Vauxhall GM
 
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-8 Vauxhall GM
Vauxhall GM
 
17th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
27th PC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
November
November
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
14th LC2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCEL1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
28th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
December
December
12th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
15th WRCC2 Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
January
January
2nd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
9th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
February
February
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
20th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
23rd WST1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
23rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
March
March
13th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
16th WST2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th WSTSF Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
13th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
21st WSTSFR Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
21st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-FinalsReplay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th WSTF1L Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
24th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
May
May
3rd WSTF2L Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
3rd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
(Yorkshire Amateur won 8-2 on aggregate)
(Yorkshire Amateur won 8-2 on aggregate)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 74 36
P 2 Ossett TownOssett Town 38 73 32
3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 72 35
4 HallamHallam 38 71 32
5 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 38 69 42
6 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 67 24
7 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 64 22
8 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 38 57 6
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 38 54 4
10 BuxtonBuxton 38 52 1
11 Selby TownSelby Town 38 52 -2
12 SheffieldSheffield 38 51 -3
13 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 50 -4
14 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 48 -13
15 ThackleyThackley 38 47 -12
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 42 -18
17 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW (-2) 38 36 -34
18 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-4) 38 26 -36
R 19 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls (-2) 38 26 -49
R 20 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 22 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 24 51 29
P 2 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 42 10
3 GlapwellGlapwell 24 42 8
4 ParkgateParkgate 24 41 29
5 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 23 38 9
6 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 23 33 8
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 33 -5
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main (-2) 24 31 -20
9 Louth UnitedLouth United 24 30 4
10 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 25 -8
11 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 24 -18
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 24 22 -14
13 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 17 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 26 65 62
2 Emley ResEmley Res 26 56 38
3 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res (-2) 26 54 61
4 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 26 44 18
5 Thackley ResThackley Res 26 43 7
6 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 26 40 10
7 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-2) 26 39 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 26 35 -3
9 Selby Town ResSelby Town Res 26 35 -12
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 26 22 -20
12 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res (-4) 26 19 -26
13 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res (-2) 26 15 -50
14 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 26 13 -62

Click here for more details