| Matches | Saturday 23rd January, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd January, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 23 44 17
2 North Ferriby United 20 43 31
3 Ossett Albion 22 42 23
4 Brigg Town 23 38 18
5 Sheffield 25 38 6
6 Armthorpe Welfare 25 37 -1
7 Garforth Town 19 36 17
8 Hallam 21 35 5
9 Buxton 21 33 10
10 Arnold Town 21 31 9
11 Liversedge 19 31 6
12 Thackley 21 31 5
13 Denaby United 25 31 -6
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 29 -11
15 Selby Town 24 28 -9
16 Staveley MW 21 24 -15
17 Maltby Main 25 22 -22
18 Eccleshill United 19 18 -18
19 Pickering Town 22 16 -27
20 Pontefract Collieries 23 14 -38
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 15 29 25
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 29 17
3 Brodsworth Welf 16 27 5
4 Glapwell 15 25 3
5 Hatfield Main 16 24 -2
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 15 22 4
7 Borrowash Victoria 15 21 -1
8 Hall Road Rangers 15 17 -7
9 Rossington Main 15 15 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 12 14 -11
11 Winterton Rangers 15 14 -16
12 Yorkshire Amateur 15 13 -9
13 Louth United 10 10 -2
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 19 47 46
2 Ossett Town Res 19 41 48
3 Emley Res 18 37 28
4 Thackley Res 17 32 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 16 27 8
6 Liversedge Res 17 26 6
7 Ossett Albion Res 17 25 -6
8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 20 21 -20
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 18 -10
10 Selby Town Res 17 17 -28
11 Eccleshill United Res 15 15 -17
12 Harrogate Town Res 15 14 -11
13 Garforth Town Res 16 14 -22
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 6 -31

Click here for more details