| Matches | Saturday 29th August, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th August, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-4 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-7 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
8-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 3 7 2
2 Eccleshill United 3 7 2
3 Brigg Town 2 6 6
4 Thackley 3 6 5
5 Buxton 2 6 4
6 Liversedge 3 6 2
7 North Ferriby United 3 4 2
8 Arnold Town 2 4 1
9 Ossett Town 2 4 1
10 Selby Town 3 4 -1
11 Staveley MW 3 4 -2
12 Denaby United 2 3 0
13 Hallam 2 3 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 3 -2
15 Maltby Main 3 2 -1
16 Armthorpe Welfare 3 2 -1
17 Sheffield 3 1 -2
18 Ossett Albion 2 0 -3
19 Pickering Town 2 0 -4
20 Pontefract Collieries 3 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Louth United 1 3 2
2 Winterton Rangers 1 3 2
3 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 1
4 Parkgate 1 3 1
5 Brodsworth Welf 1 1 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 1 1 0
8 Hatfield Main 1 1 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
10 Rossington Main 1 0 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
12 Glapwell 1 0 -2
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -2
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 2 6 12
2 Emley Res 2 4 2
3 Eccleshill United Res 2 4 1
4 Ossett Town Res 1 3 5
5 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 3 4
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 3 4
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 3 1
8 Ossett Albion Res 2 3 0
9 Harrogate Town Res 2 3 -1
10 Thackley Res 2 3 -7
11 Garforth Town Res 2 1 -1
12 Liversedge Res 2 1 -1
13 Farsley Celtic Res 2 0 -8
14 Selby Town Res 2 0 -11

Click here for more details