| Matches | Saturday 10th October, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th October, 1998
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Penrith
Penrith
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Willington
Willington
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Hebburn
Hebburn
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Knypersley Victoria
Knypersley Victoria
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 Brandon United
Brandon United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-0 Whickham
Whickham
Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
2-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Washington
Washington
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-1 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
5-3 Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-8 Vauxhall GM
Vauxhall GM
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
5-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 11 24 19
2 Garforth Town 12 22 5
3 North Ferriby United 10 21 9
4 Sheffield 12 19 4
5 Ossett Town 8 18 13
6 Hallam 9 18 9
7 Buxton 10 17 9
8 Staveley MW 11 17 -3
9 Liversedge 9 16 8
10 Thackley 9 16 4
11 Selby Town 11 14 -2
12 Maltby Main 11 14 -5
13 Armthorpe Welfare 10 13 0
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 12 -5
15 Denaby United 10 12 -6
16 Eccleshill United 11 11 -10
17 Ossett Albion 8 10 0
18 Arnold Town 9 6 -5
19 Pickering Town 9 3 -14
20 Pontefract Collieries 12 1 -30
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welf 5 11 6
2 Hatfield Main 6 11 3
3 Parkgate 3 9 5
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 3
5 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 3
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 1
7 Louth United 4 6 1
8 Hall Road Rangers 6 6 -2
9 Winterton Rangers 6 6 -5
10 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
11 Rossington Main 4 3 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 -7
13 Glapwell 4 1 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 7 18 26
2 Emley Res 6 16 17
3 Ossett Town Res 6 13 16
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 12 3
5 Liversedge Res 7 11 0
6 Eccleshill United Res 8 11 -6
7 Thackley Res 7 10 -7
8 Ossett Albion Res 7 9 -6
9 Selby Town Res 7 9 -12
10 Farsley Celtic Res 7 7 -5
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 6 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 6 -3
13 Harrogate Town Res 7 4 -11
14 Garforth Town Res 8 4 -12

Click here for more details