| Matches | Saturday 26th September, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th September, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
5-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-5 Thackley Res
Thackley Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 10 18 2
2 Buxton 9 17 10
3 Brigg Town 8 17 9
4 North Ferriby United 8 17 7
5 Thackley 9 16 4
6 Ossett Town 7 15 9
7 Hallam 7 15 7
8 Liversedge 8 13 6
9 Sheffield 8 13 6
10 Selby Town 9 13 -1
11 Staveley MW 9 13 -5
12 Denaby United 8 12 1
13 Maltby Main 8 11 2
14 Ossett Albion 8 10 0
15 Armthorpe Welfare 8 9 -1
16 Eccleshill United 8 8 -6
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 7 -4
18 Arnold Town 9 6 -5
19 Pickering Town 7 2 -13
20 Pontefract Collieries 10 0 -28
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Parkgate 3 9 5
2 Brodsworth Welf 4 8 4
3 Borrowash Victoria 3 7 5
4 Hatfield Main 4 7 2
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 7 1
6 Louth United 4 6 1
7 Winterton Rangers 5 5 -5
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 4 -2
9 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 1
10 Rossington Main 3 3 -2
11 Hall Road Rangers 5 3 -4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 4 2 -2
13 Glapwell 3 1 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 12 16
2 Eccleshill United Res 6 11 2
3 Emley Res 4 10 8
4 Ossett Albion Res 5 9 5
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 4 9 5
6 Ossett Town Res 4 7 7
7 Liversedge Res 5 7 -2
8 Thackley Res 5 7 -5
9 Selby Town Res 5 6 -9
10 Farsley Celtic Res 5 4 -6
11 Garforth Town Res 6 4 -8
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 3 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 3 -3
14 Harrogate Town Res 5 3 -10

Click here for more details