| Matches | Saturday 31st October, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st October, 1998
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Thackley
Thackley
7-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-7 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 14 28 10
2 Ossett Town 12 26 17
3 Brigg Town 12 25 19
4 Thackley 12 25 15
5 North Ferriby United 11 24 13
6 Sheffield 14 22 3
7 Denaby United 15 22 -2
8 Buxton 12 19 9
9 Ossett Albion 11 19 7
10 Hallam 11 18 3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 18 -4
12 Staveley MW 13 18 -9
13 Armthorpe Welfare 12 17 1
14 Liversedge 12 16 3
15 Selby Town 13 14 -7
16 Maltby Main 15 14 -14
17 Eccleshill United 14 11 -17
18 Arnold Town 10 9 -3
19 Pickering Town 12 6 -15
20 Pontefract Collieries 14 4 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welf 8 17 7
2 Hatfield Main 9 17 2
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 11 3
4 Borrowash Victoria 6 10 6
5 Parkgate 5 10 4
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 10 2
7 Winterton Rangers 8 9 -8
8 Glapwell 6 7 -1
9 Tadcaster Albion 4 6 2
10 Louth United 5 6 0
11 Rossington Main 7 6 -4
12 Hall Road Rangers 8 6 -5
13 Yorkshire Amateur 7 5 -8
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 9 24 31
2 Ossett Town Res 8 16 21
3 Emley Res 7 16 16
4 Ossett Albion Res 9 15 1
5 Liversedge Res 9 14 -1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 12 -6
7 Eccleshill United Res 9 11 -9
8 Farsley Celtic Res 8 10 -3
9 Thackley Res 7 10 -7
10 Selby Town Res 8 10 -12
11 Harrogate Town Res 8 7 -8
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 6 -2
13 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 6 -9
14 Garforth Town Res 9 5 -12

Click here for more details