| Matches | Saturday 27th March, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th March, 1999
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Louth United
Louth United
8-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-5 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
6-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 31 63 35
2 Brigg Town 31 58 30
3 Ossett Town 32 57 17
4 North Ferriby United 27 54 38
5 Arnold Town 30 52 20
6 Hallam 31 52 10
7 Liversedge 29 51 13
8 Sheffield 34 50 1
9 Denaby United 33 48 1
10 Armthorpe Welfare 32 45 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 43 -9
12 Garforth Town 27 41 11
13 Buxton 29 40 6
14 Selby Town 31 38 -8
15 Thackley 30 37 -6
16 Staveley MW 32 35 -22
17 Eccleshill United 30 33 -18
18 Maltby Main 34 30 -27
19 Pontefract Collieries 31 20 -45
20 Pickering Town 31 18 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 44 23
2 Brodsworth Welf 23 39 9
3 Glapwell 23 39 6
4 Parkgate 23 38 28
5 Hatfield Main 24 33 -20
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 21 30 8
7 Hall Road Rangers 22 30 -6
8 Borrowash Victoria 20 29 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 22 25 -3
10 Louth United 18 24 9
11 Rossington Main 23 22 -13
12 Tadcaster Albion 20 20 -15
13 Winterton Rangers 22 17 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 26 56 61
2 Nth Ferriby U Res 22 56 57
3 Emley Res 24 50 33
4 Thackley Res 22 38 8
5 Ossett Albion Res 23 38 -1
6 Farsley Celtic Res 22 36 11
7 Liversedge Res 23 34 7
8 Selby Town Res 24 32 -13
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 31 -4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 21 18 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 21 17 -29
13 Eccleshill United Res 21 16 -32
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 6 -59

Click here for more details