| Matches | Saturday 19th September, 1998
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th September, 1998
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Knypersley Victoria
Knypersley Victoria
Ashington
Ashington
0-2 Louth United
Louth United
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
11-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
7-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Droylsden
Droylsden
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Penrith
Penrith
Flixton
Flixton
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Salford City
Salford City
(Salford City reinstated to competition)
Gretna
Gretna
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Workington
Workington
Parkgate
Parkgate
4-2 Cheadle Town
Cheadle Tn
Prescot Cables
Prescot Cables
5-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
Stamford
Stamford
2-3 Buxton
Buxton
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
West Auckland Town
West Auckland Town
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-5 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
5-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 8 17 6
2 Buxton 7 16 11
3 Thackley 7 16 11
4 Ossett Town 6 14 9
5 North Ferriby United 7 14 6
6 Brigg Town 6 13 7
7 Denaby United 7 12 3
8 Hallam 6 12 2
9 Ossett Albion 7 10 2
10 Selby Town 8 10 -2
11 Liversedge 6 9 2
12 Maltby Main 7 8 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 7 8 -1
14 Eccleshill United 7 8 -4
15 Sheffield 6 7 -1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -3
17 Staveley MW 7 7 -8
18 Arnold Town 7 5 -4
19 Pickering Town 6 1 -13
20 Pontefract Collieries 9 0 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Borrowash Victoria 3 7 5
2 Hatfield Main 3 7 4
3 Parkgate 2 6 4
4 Brodsworth Welf 3 5 1
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 -1
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 4 -2
7 Winterton Rangers 4 4 -5
8 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 2
9 Rossington Main 2 3 1
10 Louth United 3 3 -1
11 Hall Road Rangers 4 3 -2
12 Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 -2
13 Glapwell 3 1 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 4 10 8
2 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 9 13
3 Ossett Albion Res 4 9 8
4 Eccleshill United Res 5 8 1
5 Ossett Town Res 4 7 7
6 Liversedge Res 4 7 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 6 4
8 Selby Town Res 4 6 -6
9 Garforth Town Res 5 4 -7
10 Thackley Res 4 4 -8
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 3 0
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 3 -2
13 Harrogate Town Res 5 3 -10
14 Farsley Celtic Res 4 1 -9

Click here for more details