| Matches | Tuesday 23rd March, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 23rd March, 1999
Derbyshire Senior Cup Fourth Round Replay
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-1 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Chisholms
Chisholms
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at Hall Road Rangers FC)
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round Replay
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Semi-Finals
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 30 60 33
2 Ossett Town 31 57 19
3 Brigg Town 30 55 28
4 Arnold Town 30 52 20
5 North Ferriby United 26 51 33
6 Hallam 29 49 10
7 Liversedge 28 48 12
8 Denaby United 32 48 3
9 Sheffield 33 47 0
10 Armthorpe Welfare 31 42 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 32 42 -9
12 Garforth Town 26 41 12
13 Selby Town 30 38 -7
14 Thackley 29 36 -6
15 Buxton 27 34 4
16 Eccleshill United 29 33 -17
17 Staveley MW 31 32 -23
18 Maltby Main 33 30 -26
19 Pontefract Collieries 30 20 -44
20 Pickering Town 29 18 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 41 22
2 Parkgate 22 38 30
3 Brodsworth Welf 22 36 8
4 Glapwell 22 36 4
5 Hatfield Main 23 33 -12
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 20 30 9
7 Hall Road Rangers 21 30 -5
8 Borrowash Victoria 19 28 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 21 22 -5
10 Rossington Main 22 22 -11
11 Louth United 17 21 1
12 Tadcaster Albion 19 19 -15
13 Winterton Rangers 22 17 -27
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Nth Ferriby U Res 22 56 57
2 Ossett Town Res 25 53 57
3 Emley Res 23 47 32
4 Farsley Celtic Res 22 36 11
5 Thackley Res 21 35 5
6 Ossett Albion Res 22 35 -4
7 Liversedge Res 22 34 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 31 -4
9 Selby Town Res 23 29 -18
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 26 28 -22
11 Harrogate Town Res 20 18 -12
12 Garforth Town Res 19 17 -23
13 Eccleshill United Res 20 16 -28
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 21 6 -59

Click here for more details