| Matches | Week commencing Monday 3rd August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches week commencing

Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownMontelle Kamara 26
Lewis Macaskill 78
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDramane Coulibaly 65
1-3
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticNathan Cartman 12
Michael Coulson 13
Brandon Smalley 57
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersNathan Walker 45
Sam Robinson 50, 80
3-0
HT: 1-0
Hedon United
Hedon Utd
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 8
1-4
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 53
Luke Walker 57
Jack Harrison 64
Ross Duggan 86
Retford United
Retford UnitedKosi Nwobi 59
Brandon Kane 64
2-1
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 61
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 77
1-1
HT: 0-1
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick TownUnknown 26
Wombwell Main XI
Wombwell Main XI
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Friendlies
Carlton Athletic
Carlton AthleticUnknown 28pen, 50
2-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBradley Hennessey 53
Edward Busfield 64
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 55
Jack Bradbury 76
2-1
HT: 0-0
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack Smith 75
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 20, 29, 38, 58, 70, 77
6-0
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 26
1-1
HT: 1-0
South Cave United
South Cave UtdMax Brocklesby 79
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Friendlies
Field
Field
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster MagnetsScott Nicholas
1-7 Garforth Town
Garforth TownHelmo Mendes da Cruz Silva
Charlie Marshall (2)
Lee Turner (2)
Alex Burton
Jack Lazenby
Friday 7th August, 2020
Friendlies
Keelby United
Keelby United
0-3
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersUnknown 31og
Nathan Jarman 45
Daniel Walker 46
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Mitchell 13
Corey Gregory 45
Derry Robson 84
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 17, 20
Thomas Waudby 35
William Waudby 86
4-7
HT: 3-5
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityLuke Lofts 21, 30
Greg Smith 25
Owen Marshall 32
Reco Fyfe 43, 59
Reon Potts 80
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJonathan Oglesby 24
1-1
HT: 1-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 9pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
FC United of Manchester
FC Utd of ManchesterRegan Linney 27
Paul Ennis 48pen
Nathan Burke 80
Trialist 90
Epworth Town Colts
Epworth Town ColtsRyan Douglas 83
1-1
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfarePaul Sherburn 53
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley
Reagan Waud (2)
Joshua Schofield
Tawheed Ahmed
5-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 45, 77
Richard Medcalf 88
3-1
HT: 1-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownAaron McKenzie 78pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 4
Josh Wicks 36
2-1
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownWayne Brooksby 45
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedMatt Cotton 29
1-0
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Littletown
Littletown
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
0-1
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownRyan Hollingsworth 46
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJoe Rothwell 15
Jack Coop 38
Reece Lyndon 45
3-4
HT: 3-2
Silsden
SilsdenAntony Brown 20, 45, 50
Lewis Morgan 59
Retford FC
Retford FCBrandon Lee 22
Jack Johnson 31
Gareth Davies 66
3-1
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 58
1-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 77
Selby Town
Selby TownGeorge Bissett 42, 53
Liam Flanagan 43
Charlie Clamp 45
Joshua Street 54
Unknown 66og
Wesley Naules 80
7-0
HT: 3-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Thackley
ThackleyAdam Muller 70
1-2
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 36, 45
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 56pen
1-2
HT: 0-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticNathan Cartman 8
Michael Coulson 33

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0

Click here for more details