| Matches | Week commencing Monday 10th August, 2020
Matches week commencing
Monday 10th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Emley AFC Emley AFC |
0-2 HT: 0-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchTrialist 72 Samuel Scrivens 75 |
|||
Tuesday 11th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
AFC Bentley AFC Bentley |
1-1 | Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-3 HT: 0-1 |
Sheffield SheffieldJack Watson 11 Alex Wonham 70 Max Rhodes 82 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford Town |
0-2 HT: 0-0 |
Lincoln United Lincoln UnitedJack McMenemy 73 Matt Cotton 77 |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-5 HT: 0-2 |
Ossett United Ossett UnitedElliott Harrison 3 Tom Greaves 42 Ross Hardaker 62 Nicholas Guest 73, 90 |
|||
Garforth Town Garforth TownCharlie Marshall Joseph Colley Alex Burton (3) Jamie Barkway |
6-0 | Old Malton St Mary's Old Malton St Mary's |
|||
Golcar United Golcar UnitedFraser Beckett 48 |
1-2 HT: 0-1 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 15 Joe Milner 74 |
|||
Ilkley Town Ilkley TnJames Turland 29 |
1-3 HT: 1-2 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 33, 44 Christopher Wademan 84 |
|||
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
0-2 HT: 0-2 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownBen Davison 3 Elliot Broughton 35 |
|||
Parkgate ParkgateBrandon Bagley 9 Richard Tootle 21 Lewis Whitaker 41 Simon Harrison 50 Bruno Holden 59 |
5-1 HT: 3-0 |
Oughtibridge OughtibridgeBen Cooke 62 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedSamuel Forster 32 Ilack Tongo Chiti 39 Corey Goodwin 85 |
3-1 HT: 2-0 |
Hallam HallamUnknown 84og |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownJoshua Street 25 Matthew Turnbull 42og Mark Simpson 54 Liam Flanagan 65 |
4-1 HT: 2-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownNathan Perks 20 |
|||
Thackley ThackleyAsa Mitchell 1, 17, 50 Jack Normanton 39 |
4-0 HT: 3-0 |
FC United of Manchester FC Utd of Manchester |
|||
Thorne Colliery Thorne CollieryShay Evans-Booth 55pen Kirk Frost 79, 84 |
3-1 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareCameron Kilmartin 50 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticUnknown 40 |
1-6 HT: 1-3 |
Belper Town Belper TownDerry Robson 8 Nathan Curtis 12, 22 Danny South 50 Brodie Litchfield 88pen Craig Mitchell 90 |
|||
Wednesday 12th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation |
7:00pm | Jubilee Sports Jubilee Sports |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 15, 40, 57 Joe McFadyen 55, 77 Matthew Broadley 86 Billy Logan 89 |
7-2 HT: 2-1 |
Beverley Town Beverley TnJason Crisp 10 Adam Bowes 87 |
|||
(at North Cave Playing Fields) | |||||
Epworth Town Colts Epworth Town ColtsUnknown 15 |
1-3 HT: 1-1 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersJosh Walker 1 Keiron Walker 46, 75 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 25 Edward Rogerson 30 Lewis Bemrose 84pen |
3-1 HT: 2-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg TownJake Reed 70 |
|||
Littletown LittletownTrialist 80 |
1-4 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 37 Liam Ormsby 68 |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgePaul Walker 9 Nicky Boshell 33 Oliver Fearon 45 Jack Hardacre 55 James Ngoe 74 |
5-0 HT: 3-0 |
Horbury Town Horbury Tn |
|||
Maltby Main Maltby MainJonathan Hill 40 Mitchell Dunne 83 |
2-0 HT: 1-0 |
Ecclesfield Red Rose Ecclesfield Red Rose |
|||
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWAdy Harris 45pen, 45 |
2-3 HT: 2-3 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 5pen, 10 Tomas Poole 19 |
|||
Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady (2) Richard Williams (2) |
4-1 | Swallownest U21s Swallownest U21sJosiah Robinson |
|||
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
0-1 | Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
(at Whitkirk Wanderers FC) | |||||
Thursday 13th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Garforth Town Garforth TownAlex Burton (3) Lee Turner Joseph Colley (2) |
6-0 | Dringhouses Dringhouses |
|||
Tadcaster Magnets Tadcaster MagnetsUnknown 67 |
1-4 HT: 0-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Bilton 30 Paul Sherburn 49, 85 Lee McFadden 50 |
|||
Friday 14th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Singleton 12 Kai Hancock 22 |
2-1 HT: 2-1 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown 44 |
|||
Saturday 15th August, 2020 | |||||
Friendlies | |||||
Appleby Frodingham Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 46 |
1-5 HT: 0-4 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersNathan Jarman 5, 18 Jack Varley 38 Keiron Walker 39 Elliott Vasalo 55 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationUnknown |
1-4 | North Gawber Colliery North Gawber CollieryLee Elsworth (2) Carey Welford Matthew Blakey |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownMason Ellender 52 |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PSClarke Greaves 27 Luke Mangham 65 Scott Ruthven 77 |
|||
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 23 Billy Logan 27 Peter Davidson 32 Joe McFadyen 43 Daniel Earl 44 William Annan 59, 74, 89 |
8-0 HT: 5-0 |
Thorne Colliery Thorne Colliery |
|||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 61 Tabish Hussain 82 |
2-1 HT: 0-1 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesSamuel Cable 14 |
|||
Frickley Athletic Frickley AthleticJonathon Margetts 52 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Barton Town Barton Town |
|||
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
4-4 | Silsden U23s Silsden U23s |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 70 Jack Bradbury 86 |
2-2 HT: 0-0 |
Gainsborough Trinity Gainsborough TrinityUnknown 89, 90 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersUnknown 52og |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 41 Luke Walker 47, 55 |
|||
Handsworth HandsworthLeon Howarth 10 Andrew Gascoigne 83pen |
2-2 HT: 1-1 |
Newark NewarkUnknown 35, 89 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Darlington Railway Athletic Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62 |
|||
Horncastle Town Horncastle Town |
0-4 HT: 0-1 |
Skegness Town Skegness TownDaniel Trott 35 Alfie Usher 67, 85 George Zuerner 83 |
|||
Hyde United Hyde UnitedLouis Myers 25 Paddy Lane 36pen Tom Pratt 39 Jack Dyche 55, 59 |
5-1 HT: 3-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 26og |
|||
Jubilee JubileeUnknown |
1-3 | Swallownest SwallownestOliver Grady Matthew Morton Tyler Bradley |
|||
Liversedge LiversedgePaul Walker 17 Michael Bottomley 51 |
2-0 HT: 1-0 |
Irlam Irlam |
|||
North Ferriby North FerribyLeigh Hutchinson 56 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes Town |
|||
Northallerton Town Northallerton TownBrad Plant 59 |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 30 Jack Carr 48 Daniel Thirkell 53 |
|||
Ossett United Ossett United |
0-1 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 22 |
|||
Penistone Church Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 69 |
1-0 HT: 0-0 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|||
Retford FC Retford FCAdam Scott 48pen |
1-3 HT: 0-1 |
SJR Worksop SJR WorksopDaniel Wiltshire 2 Tom Mullen 74pen Matthew Thompson 87 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37 |
2-1 HT: 2-0 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen |
|||
Shelley Shelley |
0-6 HT: 0-1 |
Emley AFC Emley AFCCallum Ward 45 Connor Glavin 61, 65 Adam Haw 75, 80 Kane Reece 81 |
|||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 58 Liam Hudson 78 |
2-5 HT: 0-0 |
Mossley MossleyRyan Shenton 48 Unknown 76, 80, 89, 90 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJunayd Cassius-Gill 33, 86 Rafa Ferreira 45 Bailey Thompson 62 Ify Ofoegbu 77 |
5-0 HT: 2-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|||
Thackley ThackleyLewis Waddington 41 |
1-3 HT: 1-0 |
Campion CampionUnknown 55, 65, 75 |
|||
Wakefield WakefieldNapoleon Petridis 67 |
1-4 HT: 0-1 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 47pen Joe Wood 78pen, 90, 104 |
|||
(Four quarters of thirty minutes each) | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownVaughan Redford 19, 24 Cody Cromack 74 |
3-1 HT: 2-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateSimon Harrison 47 |
Tables