| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 2019/20
West Riding County Cup Fixtures for
Sorted by: Round | Click here to sort by date. |
West Riding County Cup First Round | ||||
9/10/20191/10 | Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 7, 90 Darren Mansaram 42 Jordan Snodin 61 Ryan Poskitt 68pen |
5-3 Att: 105 HT: 2-1 |
Selby Town Selby TownAlex Burton 44 Christopher Jackson 65 Liam Flanagan 80 |
|
8/10/20191/10 | Barnoldswick Town Reece Barrett 1 Richard Seear 88 |
2-0 Att: 117 HT: 1-0 |
Silsden AFC Silsden AFC |
|
30/10/20198/10 | Campion CampionDaniel Facey 43 Aidan Day 90 |
2-1 Att: 56 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23 |
|
20/11/20198/10 | Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 9 Kelvin Bleau 81 Dominic Staunton 90 |
3-2 Att: 93 HT: 1-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownSean Hunter 16 Daniel Coupland 58 |
|
(at Garforth Town FC - Eccleshill United removed from competition for fielding ineligible players, Garforth Town reinstated) | ||||
15/10/20198/10 | Golcar United Buddy Cox 85 |
1-3 Att: 123 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurStephen Smith 28 Harrison Blakey 54 Fernando Moke 66 |
|
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC) | ||||
22/10/20199/10 | Goole AFC Goole AFCNiah Payne 89 |
1-3 Att: 179 HT: 0-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 39, 71, 84 |
|
(at Tadcaster Albion FC - Tadcaster Albion removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player, Goole AFC reinstated) | ||||
8/10/201915/10 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-7 Att: 52 HT: 0-3 |
Brighouse Town Brighouse TownJack Lazenby 15 Thomas Haigh 24 Alhassane Keita 44, 49 Thomas Robinson 70 Eddie Church 83 Iwan Heeley 90 |
|
8/10/201922/10 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesJack Greenhough 60 |
1-0 Att: 78 HT: 0-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|
1/10/201930/10 | Steeton Kayle Price 50 Andrew Briggs 53 |
2-0 Att: 52 HT: 0-0 |
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
|
1/10/20195/11 | Thackley ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 66 Paul Whiteley 74 |
2-0 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough Town |
|
West Riding County Cup Second Round | ||||
19/11/201912/11 | FC Halifax Town Jerome Binnom-Williams 46 |
1-1 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Sykes 44 |
|
(FC Halifax Town win 5-4 on penalties - at Yorkshire Amateur FC) | ||||
5/11/201919/11 | Farsley Celtic Farsley AFCTyler Walton 7 Ben Atkinson 11 Luke Parkin 13, 30 David Syers 35 Akeel Francis 66, 79 |
7-0 Att: 105 HT: 5-0 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
|
21/1/202020/11 | Ossett United Tom Greaves 6 Daniel Williams 34og |
2-1 Att: 196 HT: 2-0 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownSam Barker 63 |
|
28/1/202021/1 | Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesJoe Lumsden 6 Bradley Dockerty 65 |
2-2 Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
Goole AFC Goole AFCReagan Waud 16 Devonte Newman-Morton 82 |
|
(Goole AFC win 4-2 on penalties) | ||||
12/11/201928/1 | Thackley ThackleyJack Boyle 31 Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89 Owen Murphy 87 |
6-1 Att: 75 HT: 1-1 |
Campion CampionThomas Ponter 36 |
|
West Riding County Cup Quarter-Finals | ||||
18/2/20204/2 | Goole AFC Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 61pen Reagan Waud 82 |
2-5 Att: 106 HT: 0-1 |
Guiseley GuiseleyLee Shaw 22, 50, 89 Dylan Barkers 52 Gabriel Johnson 58 |
|
4/2/202018/2 | Thackley ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 60 Tyler Walker 89og |
2-1 Att: 139 HT: 0-1 |
Ossett United Brodie Litchfield 28 |
|
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals | ||||
Thackley Thackley |
C-C | Farsley Celtic Farsley AFC |
Season 2019/20 Tables
Season 2019/20 Results