| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Saturday 16th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 19th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 20th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 23rd August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Monday 25th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Buxton
Buxton
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Tuesday 26th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Saturday 30th August, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 2nd September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 3rd September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 6th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 9th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 10th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 13th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 16th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 20th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 23rd September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 24th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Saturday 27th September, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Wednesday 1st October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 4th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 7th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 8th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 11th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Saturday 18th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 21st October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 22nd October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Saturday 25th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Tuesday 28th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 29th October, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Saturday 1st November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
7-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Tuesday 4th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 8th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-6 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 19th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 22nd November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 29th November, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 2nd December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 6th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Tuesday 9th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Saturday 13th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Saturday 20th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Saturday 27th December, 2003
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Saturday 3rd January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
4-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 10th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Wednesday 14th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Saturday 17th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 24th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 27th January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 31st January, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-6 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Tuesday 3rd February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 7th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Tuesday 10th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Saturday 14th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Wednesday 18th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 21st February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 24th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-6 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Saturday 28th February, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Tuesday 2nd March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 3rd March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 6th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 13th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 16th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 17th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 20th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 24th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Thursday 25th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 27th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Tuesday 30th March, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
6-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Saturday 3rd April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Tuesday 6th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-3 Buxton
Buxton
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 7th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Thursday 8th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Saturday 10th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Monday 12th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Wednesday 14th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Thursday 15th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Saturday 17th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Tuesday 20th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Wednesday 21st April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Thursday 22nd April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Saturday 24th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Tuesday 27th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Thursday 29th April, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 1st May, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Wednesday 5th May, 2004
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Sports 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P Maltby Main 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton Athletic 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two