| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Sorted by: Date Click here to sort by round.
Tuesday 7th October, 2003
NCEL League Cup First Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Wednesday 8th October, 2003
NCEL League Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Saturday 15th November, 2003
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Buxton
Buxton
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
7-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-7 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Tuesday 9th December, 2003
NCEL League Cup Second Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Tuesday 27th January, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wednesday 4th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Tuesday 10th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
Wednesday 11th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Tuesday 17th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
(Mickleover Sports won 7-6 on penalties)
Tuesday 24th February, 2004
NCEL League Cup Third Round Replay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Tuesday 9th March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Wednesday 10th March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Tuesday 30th March, 2004
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Monday 3rd May, 2004
NCEL League Cup Final
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
(at Buxton FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Sports 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P Maltby Main 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton Athletic 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two