| Teams | Hallam | Matches | Season 2003/04

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th FACP Hyde United
Hyde Utd
6-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hyde United
Hyde Utd
6-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
September
September
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th FAV2Q Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
October
October
1st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
4th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
11th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
18th FAV1 Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
18th - FA Vase First Round
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
22nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
29th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
November
November
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th SHSC2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
15th LC2 Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
22nd FAV2 Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Colne
Colne
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Colne
Colne
 
26th FAV2R Colne
Colne
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
26th - FA Vase Second RoundReplay
Colne
Colne
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
December
December
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Buxton
Buxton
 
13th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
January
January
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
10th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th LC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
February
February
7th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
14th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
21st NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
March
March
6th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
9th LC4 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
4-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
25th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th LCSF Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
30th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
April
April
3rd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
17th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
27th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
May
May
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
3rd LCF Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
3rd - NCEL League Cup Final
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
(at Buxton FC)
(at Buxton FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Sports 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P Maltby Main 34 70 32
P Long Eaton United 34 68 23
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton Athletic 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town Res 22 33 8
6 Ossett Albion Res 22 26 0
7 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
8 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
9 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details