| Matches | Saturday 17th January, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th January, 2004
FA Vase Fourth Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-1 St Blazey
St Blazey
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Leighton Town
Leighton Tn
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Buxton
Buxton
Hallam
Hallam
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 23 47 24
2 Selby Town 20 41 30
3 Ossett Albion 18 41 22
4 Buxton 18 38 15
5 Sheffield 19 36 11
6 Eastwood Town 18 35 14
7 Pickering Town 17 34 16
8 Eccleshill United 23 33 -6
9 Liversedge 20 28 6
10 Goole AFC 19 26 9
11 Mickleover Spts 20 26 -4
12 Armthorpe Welfare 20 26 -9
13 Thackley 22 25 -11
14 Hallam 22 25 -15
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 24 -10
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 21 -14
17 Glapwell 19 20 -5
18 Arnold Town 22 18 -13
19 Borrowash Victoria 20 16 -23
20 Brodsworth Welf 23 11 -37
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 20 47 22
2 Shirebrook Town 18 39 13
3 Maltby Main 19 37 11
4 Sutton Town 19 34 21
5 Garforth Town 21 34 9
6 Yorkshire Amateur 20 33 15
7 Rossington Main 23 33 3
8 Gedling Town 17 32 19
9 Lincoln Moorlands 18 31 12
10 Sth Normanton 23 28 -7
11 Parkgate 21 26 -4
12 Winterton Rangers 18 23 -4
13 Carlton Town 19 22 -7
14 Tadcaster Albion 22 22 -18
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 22 17 -24
16 Hall Road Rangers 20 16 -16
17 Staveley MW 22 15 -21
18 Pontefract Collieries 20 15 -24
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 17 37 29
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 36 42
3 Emley Res 13 32 32
4 Pickering Tn Res 13 19 2
5 Goole AFC Res 11 18 9
6 Ossett Albion Res 14 18 -5
7 Garforth Town Res 11 17 11
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 12 -12
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 13 12 -13
10 Eccleshill United Res 16 12 -23
11 Thackley Res 13 11 -12
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 14 4 -60

Click here for more details