| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2003/04

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
23rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
30th FACP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
September
September
2nd FACPR Trafford
Trafford
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
2nd - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Trafford
Trafford
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
20th FAV2Q Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
27th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
October
October
4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
8th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
11th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
15th PC1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
18th FAV1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
 
18th - FA Vase First Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
 
25th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th WST2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
28th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
November
November
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
8th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
12th ERSC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
 
12th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
 
15th LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
19th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
19th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
22nd FAV2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
22nd - FA Vase Second Round
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
December
December
6th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
20th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
24th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
February
February
14th ERSC3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Hider Foods
Hider Foods
 
14th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Hider Foods
Hider Foods
 
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
March
March
6th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
10th WST3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
10th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
16th WSTSF Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
16th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Semi-Finals
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
31st WSTF1L Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
31st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalFirst Leg
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
6th WSTF2L Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
6th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy FinalSecond Leg
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
(Hall Road Rangers won 5-4 on aggregate)
(Hall Road Rangers won 5-4 on aggregate)
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
17th NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
17th - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
27th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
May
May
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 71 33
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 64 23
7 BuxtonBuxton 38 63 19
8 Selby TownSelby Town 38 59 29
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 59 14
10 GlapwellGlapwell 38 52 8
11 ThackleyThackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 HallamHallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 37 -25
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton TownSutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton TownCarlton Town 34 49 1
10 ParkgateParkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 58 66
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC ResGoole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley ResThackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details