| Matches | Saturday 13th December, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th December, 2003
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Town
Billingham Tn
5-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
 
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-0 Hallam
Hallam
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
6-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
8-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 18 40 23
2 Selby Town 17 37 30
3 Eastwood Town 15 31 13
4 Buxton 14 30 11
5 Ossett Albion 13 29 17
6 Sheffield 15 28 9
7 Pickering Town 14 27 12
8 Eccleshill United 20 27 -9
9 Thackley 19 24 -8
10 Goole AFC 17 23 9
11 Armthorpe Welfare 17 23 -9
12 Liversedge 15 21 4
13 Glapwell 16 19 1
14 Hallam 18 19 -14
15 Mickleover Sports 15 17 -6
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 17 -10
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 15 -13
18 Borrowash Victoria 16 15 -15
19 Arnold Town 18 13 -13
20 Brodsworth Welfare 19 10 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 16 35 16
2 Garforth Town 17 30 8
3 Maltby Main 15 28 13
4 Sutton Town 15 27 15
5 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 26 14
6 South Normanton Athletic 19 25 -1
7 Shirebrook Town 13 24 7
8 Yorkshire Amateur 17 24 0
9 Gedling Town 12 22 7
10 Rossington Main 17 22 -2
11 Carlton Town 16 22 -2
12 Parkgate 16 21 3
13 Tadcaster Albion 17 19 -14
14 Winterton Rangers 13 15 -5
15 Pontefract Collieries 17 15 -19
16 Hall Road Rangers 14 14 -4
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 11 -19
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 17 10 -17
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 14 34 29
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 11 29 40
3 Emley Res 11 28 26
4 Goole AFC Res 10 17 9
5 Pickering Town Res 10 13 0
6 Ossett Albion Res 12 12 -6
7 Pontefract Collieries Res 11 12 -8
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 11 -11
9 Eccleshill United Res 13 11 -18
10 Garforth Town Res 8 10 6
11 Thackley Res 11 7 -14
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 4 -53
as at Saturday 13th December, 2003

Click here for more details