| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2003/04

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
16th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Thackley
Thackley
 
25th NCELP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
30th FACP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
 
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-4 Rossendale United
Rossendale Utd
 
September
September
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
20th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
October
October
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
7th NCELP Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
11th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
15th PC1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
18th FAV1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
18th - FA Vase First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
25th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
28th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
28th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
November
November
1st NCELP Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
8th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th PC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
11th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th LC2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
29th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
December
December
2nd WRCC2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
2nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
27th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
January
January
10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th LC3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
February
February
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
10th WRCC3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
10th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
14th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th PCSF Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
21st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
24th LC3R Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
24th - NCEL League Cup Third RoundReplay
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
28th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
March
March
2nd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
9th LC4 Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
9th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
16th WRCCSF Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
 
16th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1 Halifax Town
Halifax Tn
 
24th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-5 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
April
April
3rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
10th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
17th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
20th NCELP Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
29th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
May
May
1st NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood TownEastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg TownBrigg Town 38 71 33
4 SheffieldSheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering TownPickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFCGoole AFC 38 64 23
7 BuxtonBuxton 38 63 19
8 Selby TownSelby Town 38 59 29
9 LiversedgeLiversedge 38 59 14
10 GlapwellGlapwell 38 52 8
11 ThackleyThackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover SportsMickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 HallamHallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 38 37 -25
18 Arnold TownArnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash VictoriaBorrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby MainMaltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton TownSutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling TownGedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln MoorlandsLincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton TownCarlton Town 34 49 1
10 ParkgateParkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington MainRossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton AthleticSth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 58 66
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC ResGoole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town ResPickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley ResThackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details