| Matches | Saturday 20th September, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th September, 2003
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Blackwell MW
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Buxton
Buxton
4-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-4 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blaby & Whetstone
 
Consett
Consett
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Easington Colliery
Easington Colliery
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-4 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCA
 
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old Boys
4-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-2 Darwen
Darwen
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Loughborough Dynamo
Loughborough Dynamo
 
Lye Town
Lye Tn
0-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
 
Retford United
Retford United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Winsford United
Winsford United
 
Silsden
Silsden
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Esh Winning
Esh Winning
 
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Wellington
Wellington
1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-0 Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
7-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
1-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
6-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 6 14 9
2 Brigg Town 7 13 7
3 Eccleshill United 8 13 -3
4 Glapwell 5 10 5
5 Buxton 5 10 4
6 Thackley 8 10 -3
7 Armthorpe Welfare 6 10 -4
8 Hallam 4 9 6
9 Goole AFC 7 9 3
10 Sheffield 6 9 1
11 Ossett Albion 4 8 4
12 Mickleover Sports 5 7 2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 7 1
14 Eastwood Town 6 7 -1
15 Brodsworth Welfare 7 6 -8
16 Pickering Town 4 5 1
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -7
18 Arnold Town 6 3 -4
19 Borrowash Victoria 5 3 -8
20 Liversedge 4 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 3
2 Rossington Main 6 12 0
3 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 8
4 Garforth Town 7 10 2
5 Carlton Town 6 10 1
6 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 9 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur 6 9 2
8 Maltby Main 6 8 6
9 Sutton Town 5 7 3
10 Shirebrook Town 4 7 2
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 6 1
12 Gedling Town 4 6 1
13 Winterton Rangers 5 5 -2
14 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 5 -5
15 Parkgate 6 4 -4
16 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
17 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -6
18 South Normanton Athletic 7 3 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC Res 3 7 7
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 6 9
3 Liversedge Res 3 6 6
4 Emley Res 2 4 5
5 Garforth Town Res 2 4 5
6 Pickering Town Res 2 4 1
7 Thackley Res 3 4 -2
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 3 -3
9 Ossett Albion Res 3 2 1
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 1 -7
11 Eccleshill United Res 3 0 -9
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -13
as at Saturday 20th September, 2003

Click here for more details