: Matches : NCEL Division One : Season 2003/04
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2003/04

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Saturday 16th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town0-3Maltby Main 
 Gedling Town2-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Hall Road Rangers3-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Long Eaton United6-4Carlton Town 
 Parkgate2-2Winterton Rangers 
 Shirebrook Town0-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Sutton Town1-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Tadcaster Albion0-2Rossington Main 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-2Staveley Miners Welfare 
Tuesday 19th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate0-0Gedling Town 
 Pontefract Collieries0-5Garforth Town 
 Rossington Main2-0Sutton Town 
Wednesday 20th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands5-1Long Eaton United 
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-2Maltby Main 
Saturday 23rd August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate3-3Hall Road Rangers 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Maltby Main 
 Rossington Main0-5Winterton Rangers 
 South Normanton Athletic1-2Long Eaton United 
 Sutton Town3-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Tadcaster Albion 
Monday 25th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-1Rossington Main 
 Long Eaton United1-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Shirebrook Town4-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Sutton Town2-2Parkgate 
 Tadcaster Albion1-2Hall Road Rangers 
 Winterton Rangers1-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-0Pontefract Collieries 
Tuesday 26th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Maltby Main2-2Garforth Town 
Saturday 30th August, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-0Garforth Town 
 South Normanton Athletic1-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
Tuesday 2nd September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-3Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Garforth Town2-3Yorkshire Amateur 
Wednesday 3rd September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2Shirebrook Town 
Saturday 6th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-0Yorkshire Amateur 
 Garforth Town4-2Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Hall Road Rangers6-0Winterton Rangers 
 Lincoln Moorlands2-2Gedling Town 
 Parkgate0-3Long Eaton United 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-0Pontefract Collieries 
Tuesday 9th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town3-0Shirebrook Town 
 South Normanton Athletic0-3Maltby Main 
Wednesday 10th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands2-0Tadcaster Albion 
Saturday 13th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands0-0Carlton Town 
 Parkgate3-4Rossington Main 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-1Pontefract Collieries 
 Winterton Rangers1-2Tadcaster Albion 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-1Garforth Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-0South Normanton Athletic 
Saturday 20th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Rossington Main2-1Maltby Main 
 South Normanton Athletic1-4Sutton Town 
Saturday 27th September, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town1-2Carlton Town 
 Long Eaton United3-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Pontefract Collieries0-2Rossington Main 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3South Normanton Athletic 
 Sutton Town3-0Tadcaster Albion 
 Winterton Rangers0-4Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur4-1Parkgate 
Saturday 4th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-4Pontefract Collieries 
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Shirebrook Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands3-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Parkgate1-1Maltby Main 
 Rossington Main0-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 South Normanton Athletic0-0Garforth Town 
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Long Eaton United 
 Winterton Rangers1-2Sutton Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-4Gedling Town 
Saturday 11th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Garforth Town2-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Long Eaton United0-0Winterton Rangers 
 Maltby Main3-2Rossington Main 
 Pontefract Collieries2-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-3Parkgate 
 Sutton Town3-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 18th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate2-0Yorkshire Amateur 
 Rossington Main4-2Pontefract Collieries 
 South Normanton Athletic3-1Carlton Town 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-2Shirebrook Town 
 Tadcaster Albion3-2Sutton Town 
Saturday 25th October, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Garforth Town1-0Rossington Main 
 Long Eaton United1-2Sutton Town 
 Maltby Main3-2Hall Road Rangers 
 Pontefract Collieries0-5Parkgate 
 South Normanton Athletic1-3Winterton Rangers 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Tadcaster Albion1-0Gedling Town 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-4Shirebrook Town 
Saturday 1st November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town4-2Pontefract Collieries 
 Hall Road Rangers3-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Lincoln Moorlands4-1Garforth Town 
 Parkgate0-0Carlton Town 
 Rossington Main0-1Long Eaton United 
 Sutton Town0-0Shirebrook Town 
 Tadcaster Albion2-3Maltby Main 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2South Normanton Athletic 
Tuesday 4th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town1-0Long Eaton United 
Saturday 8th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-2Rossington Main 
 Garforth Town3-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Gedling Town2-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Maltby Main3-1Winterton Rangers 
 Pontefract Collieries1-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Shirebrook Town1-1Long Eaton United 
 South Normanton Athletic0-4Parkgate 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-5Sutton Town 
Saturday 15th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Tadcaster Albion0-4South Normanton Athletic 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Maltby Main 
Wednesday 19th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers1-2Yorkshire Amateur 
 Shirebrook Town0-1Gedling Town 
Saturday 22nd November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-1Winterton Rangers 
 Maltby Main3-2Carlton Town 
 Parkgate0-3Shirebrook Town 
 Pontefract Collieries3-2Tadcaster Albion 
 South Normanton Athletic5-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-4Rossington Main 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Long Eaton United 
Saturday 29th November, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-3Garforth Town 
 Hall Road Rangers0-2South Normanton Athletic 
 Lincoln Moorlands2-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Long Eaton United5-2Maltby Main 
 Rossington Main1-2Parkgate 
 Sutton Town1-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Tadcaster Albion2-1Carlton Town 
 Winterton Rangers3-0Pontefract Collieries 
Saturday 6th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town2-0Sutton Town 
 Maltby Main4-0Shirebrook Town 
 Parkgate1-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Pontefract Collieries3-3Gedling Town 
 South Normanton Athletic6-2Tadcaster Albion 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Long Eaton United 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare2-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Yorkshire Amateur2-1Rossington Main 
Saturday 13th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers1-1Carlton Town 
 Long Eaton United5-1Rossington Main 
 Shirebrook Town1-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Sutton Town4-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Tadcaster Albion1-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Winterton Rangers1-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Garforth Town 
Saturday 20th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Parkgate1-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Rossington Main1-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Staveley Miners Welfare2-2Gedling Town 
Saturday 27th December, 2003
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town6-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Hall Road Rangers1-2Maltby Main 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-1Rossington Main 
 Long Eaton United3-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Shirebrook Town1-0Garforth Town 
 Sutton Town3-0Carlton Town 
 Tadcaster Albion1-1Parkgate 
 Winterton Rangers3-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Yorkshire Amateur6-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
Saturday 3rd January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-2Long Eaton United 
 Lincoln Moorlands0-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Maltby Main0-4Sutton Town 
 Parkgate1-4Garforth Town 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Shirebrook Town 
 Rossington Main3-0Tadcaster Albion 
 South Normanton Athletic4-2Gedling Town 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-1Winterton Rangers 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-3Yorkshire Amateur 
Tuesday 6th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town3-0Winterton Rangers 
Wednesday 7th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Shirebrook Town2-0Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 10th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town6-1Parkgate 
 Long Eaton United1-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Maltby Main3-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Shirebrook Town2-1Carlton Town 
 Sutton Town2-2Garforth Town 
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Winterton Rangers1-1Rossington Main 
 Yorkshire Amateur8-0Hall Road Rangers 
Wednesday 14th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers2-4Rossington Main 
Saturday 17th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town1-2Long Eaton United 
 Hall Road Rangers1-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-2Winterton Rangers 
 Parkgate2-1Sutton Town 
 Rossington Main2-3Staveley Miners Welfare 
 South Normanton Athletic1-2Shirebrook Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare2-1Maltby Main 
Wednesday 21st January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Lincoln Moorlands3-4Maltby Main 
 Winterton Rangers2-1Shirebrook Town 
Saturday 24th January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town4-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Long Eaton United0-1Parkgate 
 Maltby Main3-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Shirebrook Town5-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Staveley Miners Welfare3-1Garforth Town 
 Sutton Town7-2Rossington Main 
 Tadcaster Albion0-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Winterton Rangers4-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-1Carlton Town 
Saturday 31st January, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town7-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Long Eaton United2-3Garforth Town 
 Rossington Main0-2Shirebrook Town 
Saturday 7th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town3-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Gedling Town2-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Long Eaton United1-0Lincoln Moorlands 
 Maltby Main5-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Parkgate2-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Shirebrook Town1-1Rossington Main 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-3Carlton Town 
 Winterton Rangers0-1Yorkshire Amateur 
Saturday 14th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town0-2Shirebrook Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-0Yorkshire Amateur 
 Long Eaton United5-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Maltby Main1-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Rossington Main2-1Gedling Town 
 Winterton Rangers1-0Parkgate 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-0Tadcaster Albion 
Saturday 21st February, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Garforth Town1-1South Normanton Athletic 
 Long Eaton United4-2Tadcaster Albion 
 Maltby Main2-2Parkgate 
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Carlton Town 
 Rossington Main2-2Lincoln Moorlands 
 Shirebrook Town0-1Hall Road Rangers 
 Staveley Miners Welfare0-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Sutton Town5-1Winterton Rangers 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-2Gedling Town 
Wednesday 25th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Winterton Rangers1-1Gedling Town 
Saturday 28th February, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-2Winterton Rangers 
 Gedling Town4-1Sutton Town 
 Parkgate3-1Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Rossington Main1-2Garforth Town 
Saturday 6th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town3-2Hall Road Rangers 
 Garforth Town2-2Parkgate 
 Maltby Main3-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Pontefract Collieries0-1Long Eaton United 
 Rossington Main0-4South Normanton Athletic 
 Shirebrook Town4-1Tadcaster Albion 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-4Yorkshire Amateur 
 Sutton Town5-1Gedling Town 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-2Winterton Rangers 
Saturday 13th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town1-3Maltby Main 
 Hall Road Rangers0-0Garforth Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands2-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Parkgate1-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Shirebrook Town2-1Winterton Rangers 
 Staveley Miners Welfare3-1Rossington Main 
 Tadcaster Albion2-3Yorkshire Amateur 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-5Carlton Town 
Saturday 20th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-0South Normanton Athletic 
 Maltby Main5-0Tadcaster Albion 
 Rossington Main4-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Shirebrook Town0-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Winterton Rangers0-2Long Eaton United 
Tuesday 23rd March, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Sutton Town3-1Long Eaton United 
Saturday 27th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town0-0Carlton Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Long Eaton United0-3Shirebrook Town 
 Parkgate1-0Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 South Normanton Athletic2-0Rossington Main 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-0Hall Road Rangers 
 Sutton Town2-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Tadcaster Albion0-1Garforth Town 
 Winterton Rangers2-3Maltby Main 
Tuesday 30th March, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town5-2Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Pontefract Collieries1-1Sutton Town 
 Rossington Main3-0Carlton Town 
Saturday 3rd April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Garforth Town4-2Tadcaster Albion 
 Hall Road Rangers2-1Long Eaton United 
 Maltby Main2-2Gedling Town 
 Shirebrook Town1-0Sutton Town 
 South Normanton Athletic0-0Pontefract Collieries 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare2-1Parkgate 
 Yorkshire Amateur1-1Winterton Rangers 
Wednesday 7th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Maltby Main3-2Yorkshire Amateur 
Saturday 10th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-4Maltby Main 
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Gedling Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-1Sutton Town 
 Long Eaton United0-1Yorkshire Amateur 
 Pontefract Collieries2-0Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Shirebrook Town1-1Parkgate 
 Tadcaster Albion0-3Winterton Rangers 
Monday 12th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Gedling Town2-1Shirebrook Town 
 Hall Road Rangers0-2Pontefract Collieries 
 South Normanton Athletic1-3Lincoln Moorlands 
 Sutton Town0-0Maltby Main 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare1-2Long Eaton United 
Saturday 17th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town1-0Parkgate 
 Garforth Town2-1Gedling Town 
 Maltby Main1-2Long Eaton United 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Winterton Rangers 
 South Normanton Athletic1-2Hall Road Rangers 
 Tadcaster Albion1-3Staveley Miners Welfare 
 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare0-4Lincoln Moorlands 
 Yorkshire Amateur0-4Sutton Town 
Tuesday 20th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town0-2Sutton Town 
 Garforth Town2-1Lincoln Moorlands 
 Pontefract Collieries1-2Hall Road Rangers 
 Tadcaster Albion1-5Shirebrook Town 
Saturday 24th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Carlton Town2-2Gedling Town 
 Hall Road Rangers0-1Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 
 Lincoln Moorlands1-2Parkgate 
 Shirebrook Town1-0Maltby Main 
 South Normanton Athletic1-2Yorkshire Amateur 
 Staveley Miners Welfare1-3Sutton Town 
 Winterton Rangers3-1Garforth Town 
Tuesday 27th April, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers2-1Parkgate 
 Sutton Town0-0Lincoln Moorlands 
Saturday 1st May, 2004
NCEL Division One
 Hall Road Rangers2-3Sutton Town 
 Lincoln Moorlands0-2Shirebrook Town 
 Long Eaton United1-3Gedling Town 
 Pontefract Collieries2-2Yorkshire Amateur 
 Winterton Rangers1-6Carlton Town