| Matches | Saturday 1st November, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st November, 2003
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Boston Town
Boston Town
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Selby Town
Selby Town
7-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
4-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
3-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 15 31 14
2 Selby Town 13 27 20
3 Sheffield 12 24 8
4 Pickering Town 11 23 12
5 Thackley 15 23 1
6 Eccleshill United 16 22 -5
7 Eastwood Town 10 19 7
8 Hallam 14 19 0
9 Goole AFC 13 18 7
10 Ossett Albion 7 17 7
11 Mickleover Spts 12 16 -3
12 Armthorpe Welfare 12 16 -9
13 Buxton 9 15 4
14 Glapwell 11 15 4
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 14 -9
16 Liversedge 11 12 -2
17 Arnold Town 14 12 -8
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 10 -12
19 Borrowash Victoria 12 8 -13
20 Brodsworth Welf 14 7 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 10 22 7
2 Maltby Main 10 21 9
3 Sutton Town 11 20 9
4 Carlton Town 12 20 0
5 Lincoln Moorlands 10 19 12
6 Rossington Main 12 18 0
7 Shirebrook Town 8 17 8
8 Garforth Town 12 17 1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 11 16 1
10 Parkgate 12 15 2
11 Hall Road Rangers 9 13 2
12 Sth Normanton 13 13 -10
13 Gedling Town 7 12 5
14 Tadcaster Albion 11 10 -8
15 Pontefract Collieries 12 10 -13
16 Winterton Rangers 9 9 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 8 -9
18 Staveley MW 11 6 -11
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 19 26
2 Liversedge Res 8 19 19
3 Emley Res 6 16 25
4 Ossett Albion Res 8 14 3
5 Goole AFC Res 6 10 4
6 Garforth Town Res 5 7 7
7 Pickering Tn Res 6 7 -3
8 Thackley Res 7 7 -9
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 6 -9
10 Eccleshill United Res 8 6 -13
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 5 -15
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 1 -35

Click here for more details