| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2003/04

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
23rd FACEP Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
27th FACEPR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-2 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
27th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary RoundReplay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-2 Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
 
30th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
September
September
2nd NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
0-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
6th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
13th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
20th FAV2Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Dunkirk
Dunkirk
 
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
October
October
4th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
8th LC1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
8th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-4 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
11th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
11th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
18th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
18th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
25th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands
 
29th WST2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
November
November
1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
8th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
12th DSC3 Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
12th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Graham Street Prims
Graham St Prims
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
15th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
29th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
29th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
December
December
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
 
13th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
27th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
January
January
3rd NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
3rd - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
10th NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
February
February
7th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
7th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
14th NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
14th - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
21st NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
21st - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
March
March
6th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
13th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
27th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
April
April
10th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
24th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
24th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Sports 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P Maltby Main 34 70 32
P Long Eaton United 34 68 23
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton Athletic 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town Res 22 33 8
6 Ossett Albion Res 22 26 0
7 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
8 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
9 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details