| Matches | Saturday 27th September, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th September, 2003
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-3 Ashington
Ashington
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Redditch United
Redditch Utd
1-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Rugby United
Rugby Utd
1-3 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-3 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 8 20 15
2 Brigg Town 8 16 9
3 Eccleshill United 10 13 -6
4 Goole AFC 8 12 5
5 Sheffield 7 12 3
6 Glapwell 6 11 5
7 Thackley 10 11 -5
8 Buxton 5 10 4
9 Hallam 6 10 2
10 Armthorpe Welfare 7 10 -6
11 Pickering Town 5 8 5
12 Ossett Albion 4 8 4
13 Eastwood Town 6 7 -1
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 7 -2
15 Mickleover Sports 6 7 -3
16 Arnold Town 8 6 -4
17 Borrowash Victoria 6 6 -4
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 6 -7
19 Brodsworth Welfare 8 6 -12
20 Liversedge 5 4 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 6 15 6
2 Rossington Main 7 15 2
3 Carlton Town 7 13 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 5
5 Sutton Town 6 10 6
6 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 5
7 Garforth Town 8 10 1
8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 9 5
9 Maltby Main 6 8 6
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 8 -1
11 Shirebrook Town 4 7 2
12 Gedling Town 4 6 1
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 6 -2
14 South Normanton Athletic 8 6 -10
15 Winterton Rangers 6 5 -6
16 Parkgate 7 4 -7
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -7
18 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 9 16
2 Liversedge Res 4 9 8
3 Emley Res 3 7 10
4 Goole AFC Res 3 7 7
5 Ossett Albion Res 4 5 3
6 Garforth Town Res 2 4 5
7 Pickering Town Res 3 4 -4
8 Thackley Res 4 4 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 3 -10
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 2 -7
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -13
12 Eccleshill United Res 4 0 -11
as at Saturday 27th September, 2003

Click here for more details