| Matches | Wednesday 1st October, 2003

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 1st October, 2003
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-2 Redditch United
Redditch Utd
 
(Shirebrook Town won 4-1 on penalties)
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Preliminary Round
Nettleham
Nettleham
0-1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
 
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 9 21 15
2 Brigg Town 8 16 9
3 Hallam 7 13 4
4 Eccleshill United 10 13 -6
5 Goole AFC 8 12 5
6 Sheffield 7 12 3
7 Glapwell 6 11 5
8 Thackley 10 11 -5
9 Buxton 5 10 4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 10 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 7 10 -6
12 Pickering Town 5 8 5
13 Ossett Albion 4 8 4
14 Eastwood Town 6 7 -1
15 Mickleover Sports 6 7 -3
16 Brodsworth Welfare 9 7 -12
17 Arnold Town 8 6 -4
18 Borrowash Victoria 7 6 -6
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -9
20 Liversedge 5 4 -2
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 6 15 6
2 Rossington Main 7 15 2
3 Carlton Town 7 13 2
4 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 5
5 Sutton Town 6 10 6
6 Hall Road Rangers 5 10 5
7 Garforth Town 8 10 1
8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 6 9 5
9 Maltby Main 6 8 6
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 8 -1
11 Shirebrook Town 4 7 2
12 Gedling Town 4 6 1
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 6 -2
14 South Normanton Athletic 8 6 -10
15 Winterton Rangers 6 5 -6
16 Parkgate 7 4 -7
17 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -7
18 Pontefract Collieries 7 4 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 3 9 16
2 Liversedge Res 4 9 8
3 Emley Res 3 7 10
4 Goole AFC Res 3 7 7
5 Ossett Albion Res 4 5 3
6 Garforth Town Res 2 4 5
7 Pickering Town Res 3 4 -4
8 Thackley Res 4 4 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 3 -10
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 2 -7
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 1 -13
12 Eccleshill United Res 4 0 -11
as at Wednesday 1st October, 2003

Click here for more details