| Teams | Gedling Town | Matches | Season 2003/04

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
16th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
23rd FACEP Blackstones
Blackstones
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
23rd - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Blackstones
Blackstones
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
25th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th FACP Quorn
Quorn
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
30th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Quorn
Quorn
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
September
September
6th NCEL1 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
13th FAC1Q Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
13th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
20th FAV2Q Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
20th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-1 Shawbury United
Shawbury Utd
27th FAC2Q Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
27th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
October
October
4th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
11th FAC3Q Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
11th - FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-1 Stalybridge Celtic
Stalybridge Celtic
14th PC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
14th - NCEL President's Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
18th FAV1 Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
18th - FA Vase First Round
Biddulph Victoria
Biddulph Victoria
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th WST2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
November
November
1st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
4th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-0 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
8th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th PC2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
11th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
3-0 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th LC2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
15th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd FAV2 Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
22nd - FA Vase Second Round
Daventry Town
Daventry Tn
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
29th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
13th FAV3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
13th - FA Vase Third Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom Utd
20th NCEL1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
January
January
3rd NCEL1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
6th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
10th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
17th FAV4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Leighton Town
Leighton Tn
17th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-3 Leighton Town
Leighton Tn
24th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-2 Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
31st NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
31st - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
February
February
3rd NSC3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3rd - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-4 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
7th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
7th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
14th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
21st NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
21st - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
28th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
March
March
2nd WST3 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Third Round
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th NCEL1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
9th NSC4 Teversal
Teversal
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
9th - Notts Senior Cup Fourth Round
Teversal
Teversal
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
13th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1-3 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
30th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
5-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
3rd NCEL1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
3rd - NCEL Division One
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
12th NCEL1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Gedling Town
Gedling Town
2-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
17th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
24th NCEL1 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
May
May
1st NCEL1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
1-3 Gedling Town
Gedling Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P 2 Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P 3 Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Spts 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welf 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P 2 Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P 3 Maltby Main (-3) 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 Sth Normanton 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 34 29 -44
16 Staveley MW 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Tn Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res (-3) 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details