| Matches | Saturday 14th February, 2004

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th February, 2004
East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1 Hider Foods
Hider Foods
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
0-4 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
 
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
 
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
1-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-1 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 26 52 28
2 Selby Town 24 50 37
3 Ossett Albion 22 46 25
4 Buxton 22 43 17
5 Sheffield 22 41 14
6 Eastwood Town 21 39 13
7 Pickering Town 20 38 16
8 Goole AFC 22 35 12
9 Thackley 25 34 -5
10 Eccleshill United 26 34 -10
11 Liversedge 23 31 3
12 Mickleover Sports 23 30 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 30 -8
14 Armthorpe Welfare 25 30 -14
15 Hallam 25 29 -14
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 25 25 -15
17 Glapwell 23 24 -5
18 Borrowash Victoria 24 20 -29
19 Arnold Town 25 19 -16
20 Brodsworth Welfare 27 14 -43
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 24 53 25
2 Shirebrook Town 23 49 21
3 Maltby Main 23 46 19
4 Gedling Town 21 41 27
5 Garforth Town 25 40 9
6 Sutton Town 20 37 26
7 Rossington Main 27 37 -3
8 Yorkshire Amateur 23 36 14
9 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 22 34 9
10 Winterton Rangers 22 32 1
11 Parkgate 24 32 -3
12 Carlton Town 21 28 -3
13 South Normanton Athletic 25 28 -10
14 Tadcaster Albion 25 23 -20
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 20 -32
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 25 18 -26
17 Hall Road Rangers 22 16 -26
18 Pontefract Collieries 23 16 -28
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 17 43 49
2 Emley Res 17 42 35
3 Liversedge Res 19 40 29
4 Goole AFC Res 15 25 13
5 Pickering Town Res 16 25 8
6 Garforth Town Res 15 21 10
7 Ossett Albion Res 17 19 1
8 Eccleshill United Res 19 18 -22
9 Thackley Res 16 15 -15
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 16 12 -18
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 16 12 -19
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 17 7 -71
as at Saturday 14th February, 2004

Click here for more details