| Matches | NCEL Division Two | Season 2003/04

Fixtures for

Saturday 6th September, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-6 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 13th September, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Saturday 20th September, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
6-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 27th September, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-5 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
8-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 4th October, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
9-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
6-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 11th October, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-8 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 18th October, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-1 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 25th October, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
6-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 1st November, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 8th November, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 15th November, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 22nd November, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-2 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 29th November, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
5-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 6th December, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 13th December, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
8-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 27th December, 2003
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
3-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 3rd January, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
6-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 10th January, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 17th January, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 24th January, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 27th January, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 31st January, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 7th February, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-0 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 14th February, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 21st February, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
6-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 28th February, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 6th March, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
4-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Saturday 13th March, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
4-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Saturday 20th March, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 27th March, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-7 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
0-3 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thursday 1st April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Saturday 3rd April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-5 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
0-0 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 10th April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Tuesday 13th April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Saturday 17th April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
4-1 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
 
Saturday 24th April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 28th April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Pickering Town Res
Pickering Tn Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Friday 30th April, 2004
NCEL Division Two
Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res
2-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Ossett Albion 38 76 39
P Eastwood Town 38 76 39
P Brigg Town 38 71 33
4 Sheffield 38 69 24
5 Pickering Town 38 67 23
6 Goole AFC 38 64 23
7 Buxton 38 63 19
8 Selby Town 38 59 29
9 Liversedge 38 59 14
10 Glapwell 38 52 8
11 Thackley 38 51 -6
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 49 -1
13 Mickleover Sports 38 47 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 38 46 -19
15 Hallam 38 44 -20
16 Eccleshill United 38 44 -22
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 37 -25
18 Arnold Town 38 36 -22
19 Borrowash Victoria 38 31 -49
20 Brodsworth Welfare 38 14 -73
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Shirebrook Town 34 71 33
P Long Eaton United 34 68 23
P Maltby Main 34 67 32
4 Sutton Town 34 65 42
5 Gedling Town 34 63 32
6 Garforth Town 34 58 13
7 Yorkshire Amateur 34 53 13
8 Lincoln Moorlands 34 52 13
9 Carlton Town 34 49 1
10 Parkgate 34 47 -1
11 Winterton Rangers 34 47 -4
12 Rossington Main 34 44 -6
13 South Normanton Athletic 34 36 -12
14 Hall Road Rangers 34 32 -28
15 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 34 29 -44
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 34 27 -34
17 Pontefract Collieries 34 25 -30
18 Tadcaster Albion 34 23 -43
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 58 66
2 Emley Res 22 48 35
3 Goole AFC Res 22 46 24
4 Liversedge Res 22 40 25
5 Pickering Town Res 22 33 8
6 Garforth Town Res 22 25 -4
7 Thackley Res 22 24 -14
8 Eccleshill United Res 22 24 -21
9 Ossett Albion Res 22 23 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 19 -20
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 18 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 13 -75

Click here for more details

Season 2003/04 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire County Shield
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two