| Matches | Saturday 13th September, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th September, 2003
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Whickham
Whickham
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Chorley
Chorley
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
0-2 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4-2 Colwyn Bay
Colwyn Bay
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-0 Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
Oldham Town
Oldham Tn
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-0 Stafford Town
Stafford Tn
Spalding United
Spalding United
2-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
NCEL Premier Division
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Lincoln Moorlands
Lincoln Moorlands
0-0 Carlton Town
Carlton Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-4 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
NCEL Division Two
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-3 Pickering Town Res
Pickering Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
4-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Goole AFC Res
Goole AFC Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 6 14 9
2 Eccleshill United 6 13 1
3 Brigg Town 6 12 7
4 Glapwell 5 10 5
5 Buxton 5 10 4
6 Hallam 4 9 6
7 Sheffield 6 9 1
8 Ossett Albion 4 8 4
9 Goole AFC 6 8 3
10 Mickleover Spts 5 7 2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 7 1
12 Armthorpe Welfare 5 7 -5
13 Thackley 7 7 -6
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 5 -7
15 Brodsworth Welf 6 5 -8
16 Pickering Town 3 4 1
17 Eastwood Town 5 4 -3
18 Arnold Town 5 3 -2
19 Borrowash Victoria 5 3 -8
20 Liversedge 4 1 -5
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 5 12 3
2 Maltby Main 5 11 7
3 Hall Road Rangers 4 10 8
4 Garforth Town 7 10 2
5 Carlton Town 6 10 1
6 Lincoln Moorlands 6 9 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur 6 9 2
8 Rossington Main 5 9 -1
9 Shirebrook Town 4 7 2
10 Staveley MW 5 6 1
11 Gedling Town 4 6 1
12 Winterton Rangers 5 5 -2
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 5 -5
14 Sutton Town 4 4 0
15 Parkgate 6 4 -4
16 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -4
17 Pontefract Collieries 6 4 -6
18 Sth Normanton 6 3 -10
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 2 6 9
2 Liversedge Res 2 6 7
3 Emley Res 2 4 5
4 Garforth Town Res 2 4 5
5 Goole AFC Res 2 4 4
6 Pickering Tn Res 2 4 1
7 Ossett Albion Res 2 2 0
8 Thackley Res 2 1 -3
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 1 -6
10 Eccleshill United Res 2 0 -6
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 0 -8
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -8

Click here for more details