| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown
1-3 Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves (2)
Oliver Grady
3rd - Friendlies
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownUnknown
1-3 Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves (2)
Oliver Grady
6th Frdly Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - Friendlies
Kiveton Miners Welfare
Kiveton Miners Welfare
1-0 Swallownest
Swallownest
10th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 32
Oliver Grady 55
Taylor Nicholson 62, 72
Jason Short 66
Joe Pearson 77
James Woodhouse 84
Callum Greaves 86
8-0
HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
10th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestTrialist 32
Oliver Grady 55
Taylor Nicholson 62, 72
Jason Short 66
Joe Pearson 77
James Woodhouse 84
Callum Greaves 86
8-0
HT: 1-0
Phoenix
Phoenix
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
17th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 20
Unknown 65, 70
3-1
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedIgor Mlynarski 35
17th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 20
Unknown 65, 70
3-1
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedIgor Mlynarski 35
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
(at Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park)
24th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 68
James Woodhouse 72
Callum Greaves 77
3-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13
Alex Hardwick 20
24th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 68
James Woodhouse 72
Callum Greaves 77
3-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13
Alex Hardwick 20
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
31st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6
Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
31st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6
Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
August
August
14th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 83
Jason Short 90
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3
James Stafford 27
Patrick Muirhead 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 83
Jason Short 90
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3
James Stafford 27
Patrick Muirhead 74
17th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 64pen
Alex Lill 68
17th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 64pen
Alex Lill 68
21st NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 78
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 57
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 78
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 57
24th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
24th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
28th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 13
1-2
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 2
Benjamin Partridge 81
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 13
1-2
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 2
Benjamin Partridge 81
31st NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9, 50
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
31st - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9, 50
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
September
September
4th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og
Jason Short 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 8
Daniel East 11
Harvey Carew 78
4th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og
Jason Short 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 8
Daniel East 11
Harvey Carew 78
11th FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Henry 15
Jason Short 17
Jack Appleyard 75
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMason Ellender 46
15th SHSC1 Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 17
Max Pemberton 28
Christopher Wood 77
James Gregory 83
4-0
Att: 314
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 17
Max Pemberton 28
Christopher Wood 77
James Gregory 83
4-0
Att: 314
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
18th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 31
Christopher Wood 45, 84
Christopher Salt 53
Iren Wilson 86
5-1
Att: 466
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23
18th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 31
Christopher Wood 45, 84
Christopher Salt 53
Iren Wilson 86
5-1
Att: 466
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23
21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67
James Bytheway 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67
James Bytheway 90
25th FAV2Q Lower Breck
Lower BreckCarl Peers 8, 78
Jamie McDonald 23, 24
Nathan Corness 80
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Lower Breck
Lower BreckCarl Peers 8, 78
Jamie McDonald 23, 24
Nathan Corness 80
5-0
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
(Lower Breck removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Swallownest reinstated)
(Lower Breck removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Swallownest reinstated)
28th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen
Joshua Pickering 86
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen
28th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen
Joshua Pickering 86
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 24
James Woodhouse 75
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 26pen
Lee Naughton 57
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 24
James Woodhouse 75
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 26pen
Lee Naughton 57
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 54
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 54
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
23rd FAV1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 78
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Birtley Town
Birtley TnJoseph Barwick 23, 61
Davey Stevens 86
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 78
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Birtley Town
Birtley TnJoseph Barwick 23, 61
Davey Stevens 86
  26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  30th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
November
November
  2nd LC2 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  6th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  20th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
December
December
  11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  18th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  28th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
28th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  8th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
8th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  15th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  22nd NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
22nd - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  29th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
5th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  19th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
19th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  5th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  16th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  19th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  9th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
9th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest