| Teams | Nostell Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
26th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 25, 52
Matthew Allison 69
Jaime Ture 80
Elliott Vasalo 85
26th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 25, 52
Matthew Allison 69
Jaime Ture 80
Elliott Vasalo 85
(at De Lacy Academy)
(at De Lacy Academy)
July
July
10th Frdly Brandon United
Brandon UnitedUnknown 59pen, 68, 70
3-4
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 15
Nathan Perks 30pen, 90
Alfie Proctor 60
10th - Friendlies
Brandon United
Brandon UnitedUnknown 59pen, 68, 70
3-4
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 15
Nathan Perks 30pen, 90
Alfie Proctor 60
16th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAlexander Haigh 43
Sidney Santos 46
Joe Wood 60
3-1
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 14
16th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAlexander Haigh 43
Sidney Santos 46
Joe Wood 60
3-1
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionUnknown 14
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 30
1-2
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 85
Danny Edwards 90
24th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
24th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
27th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 9
Santos Camara 89
2-1
HT: 1-0
West Yorkshire Police
West Yorkshire PoliceUnknown 48
27th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Booth 9
Santos Camara 89
2-1
HT: 1-0
West Yorkshire Police
West Yorkshire PoliceUnknown 48
31st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
31st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
August
August
7th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
7th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
11th LC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
14th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
14th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
17th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 72
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 1, 12
Anees Younis 26
Louis Penny-Larter 32
17th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 72
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 1, 12
Anees Younis 26
Louis Penny-Larter 32
25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
September
September
1st NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
4th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 29, 50, 58
Scott Phillips 34, 40, 69
Andrew Taylor 45
7-0
Att: 314
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 29, 50, 58
Scott Phillips 34, 40, 69
Andrew Taylor 45
7-0
Att: 314
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
11th FAV1Q West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonDontai Gabidon 13, 36
James Cottee 50
3-2
Att: 489
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 45
Anees Younis 46
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonDontai Gabidon 13, 36
James Cottee 50
3-2
Att: 489
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLouis Penny-Larter 45
Anees Younis 46
15th SHSC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 10, 45pen, 50
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 10, 45pen, 50
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
18th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
21st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 45
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 20, 74
Haydn Goddard 65
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 45
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 20, 74
Haydn Goddard 65
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
5th SHSC2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 50
Nathan Hawkhead 77
Danny Edwards 81
Brandon Miller 85
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 50
Nathan Hawkhead 77
Danny Edwards 81
Brandon Miller 85
9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
16th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
16th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
23rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 49
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 45, 69
23rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 49
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 45, 69
  29th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
November
November
  2nd LC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  13th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  20th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  27th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  18th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
18th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  15th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  22nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
22nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  12th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  5th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
11th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  15th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  26th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  9th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
9th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby