| Teams | Thackley | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Thackley
ThackleyUnknown (2)
2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownZephaniah Thomas
Laurence Sorhaindo
3rd - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown (2)
2-2 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownZephaniah Thomas
Laurence Sorhaindo
(at West Riding CFA)
(at West Riding CFA)
6th Frdly Steeton
SteetonElliot Scott 15
Unknown 59og
2-1
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 45
6th - Friendlies
Steeton
SteetonElliot Scott 15
Unknown 59og
2-1
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 45
10th Frdly Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 15pen, 32
Simon Poole 62
3-5
HT: 2-2
Bury AFC
Bury AFCTrialist A 4
Tom Greaves 22, 61
Adam McWilliam 70
Aidan Chippendale 79
10th - Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyAlbert Ibrahimi 15pen, 32
Simon Poole 62
3-5
HT: 2-2
Bury AFC
Bury AFCTrialist A 4
Tom Greaves 22, 61
Adam McWilliam 70
Aidan Chippendale 79
13th Frdly Thackley
Thackley
0-4
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCAdam Barton 15
Kristian Hargreaves 26og
Jimmy Spencer 57
Will Hayhurst 69
13th - Friendlies
Thackley
Thackley
0-4
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCAdam Barton 15
Kristian Hargreaves 26og
Jimmy Spencer 57
Will Hayhurst 69
17th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 37
Ryan Barker 59
George Horbury 65
Joe Chisholm 73
Stephen Bromley 90
5-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
17th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 37
Ryan Barker 59
George Horbury 65
Joe Chisholm 73
Stephen Bromley 90
5-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
20th Frdly Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th - Friendlies
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
24th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
24th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 79
Santos Camara 90
2-3
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyUnknown 50, 53pen, 71
31st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyKieran Haigh 26
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 33, 72
Albert Ibrahimi 60
4-4
Att: 151
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Parker 7, 23
Jordan Emery 76
Callum McEwan 79
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyKieran Haigh 26
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 33, 72
Albert Ibrahimi 60
4-4
Att: 151
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCLiam Parker 7, 23
Jordan Emery 76
Callum McEwan 79
August
August
7th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 18, 34
2-3
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownJordan Rutter 53
Greg Wilkinson 69
Jordan Burton 80
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 18, 34
2-3
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Wythenshawe Town
Wythenshawe TownJordan Rutter 53
Greg Wilkinson 69
Jordan Burton 80
10th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 218
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Lever 19
Lewis Waddington 43
Owen Murphy 52
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 218
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Lever 19
Lewis Waddington 43
Owen Murphy 52
14th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 21pen
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 6
Adam Drury 52
Richie Burdett 75
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 21pen
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 6
Adam Drury 52
Richie Burdett 75
18th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 1
Matthew Allison 22
Josh Walker 45
Daniel Walker 55
4-0
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJaime Ture 1
Matthew Allison 22
Josh Walker 45
Daniel Walker 55
4-0
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 4
Samuel Leach 20
Charlie Marshall 27
Joseph Colley 52
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-4
Att: 93
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 4
Samuel Leach 20
Charlie Marshall 27
Joseph Colley 52
28th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
1-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5
Alex Cusack 83
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 62
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5
Alex Cusack 83
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 62
September
September
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 26, 35
Lawrance Hunter 88
3-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 26, 35
Lawrance Hunter 88
3-0
Att: 97
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
18th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 3
Luke Stewart 18, 53
Thomas Brennan 31
4-0
Att: 205
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 3
Luke Stewart 18, 53
Thomas Brennan 31
4-0
Att: 205
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
25th FAV2Q Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 45
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 55
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysTom Dawson 20
Daniel Vinten 35og
Farryl Foster 82
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 45
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 55
2-3
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysTom Dawson 20
Daniel Vinten 35og
Farryl Foster 82
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 33
Jamie Austin 62
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 12, 19
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 33
Jamie Austin 62
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 12, 19
October
October
2nd NCELP Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 3
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 31
Albert Ibrahimi 47
3-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 25
Max Tweddle 68
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 3
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 31
Albert Ibrahimi 47
3-2
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 25
Max Tweddle 68
5th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 30
Will Jackson 84
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 62
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 30
Will Jackson 84
2-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 62
13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 40
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 77, 87
Christopher Lever 83
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 40
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 77, 87
Christopher Lever 83
16th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 43
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthSam Smith 43
19th WRCC1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 81
Owen Murphy 83
19th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 81
Owen Murphy 83
23rd NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryWilliam Norcross 27
Gareth Curtis 30
Ryan Ingram 34
3-0
Att: 144
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryWilliam Norcross 27
Gareth Curtis 30
Ryan Ingram 34
3-0
Att: 144
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
  30th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
November
November
  3rd LC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
  6th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  20th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
December
December
  4th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  11th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
January
January
  2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  29th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
29th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
February
February
  5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  12th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  26th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
March
March
  5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  12th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  19th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
April
April
  2nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley