| Teams | FC Humber United | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 7, 30
Daniel Davison 13
Gracjan Klimczak 20, 32, 44
Flynn McNaughton 47
7-3
Att: 240
HT: 6-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 21
George Brown 35
Szymon Czubik 75
3rd - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 7, 30
Daniel Davison 13
Gracjan Klimczak 20, 32, 44
Flynn McNaughton 47
7-3
Att: 240
HT: 6-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 21
George Brown 35
Szymon Czubik 75
10th Frdly Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 35pen
1-8
HT: 1-4
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 10, 47
Ben Clowes 15
Edward Wileman 28
Brandon Burke 30, 60
Cameron Hall 65
George Brown 75
10th - Friendlies
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 35pen
1-8
HT: 1-4
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 10, 47
Ben Clowes 15
Edward Wileman 28
Brandon Burke 30, 60
Cameron Hall 65
George Brown 75
(at South Hunsley 3G)
(at South Hunsley 3G)
14th Frdly Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryEvan Fortune-West 19
Curtis Mann 70
2-5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Baxter 44
Louis Blackwell 52
Cameron Hall 54, 73pen
Szymon Czubik 76
14th - Friendlies
Club Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryEvan Fortune-West 19
Curtis Mann 70
2-5
Att: 66
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Baxter 44
Louis Blackwell 52
Cameron Hall 54, 73pen
Szymon Czubik 76
17th Frdly Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsUnknown 24og
Unknown 80, 82, 90
4-0
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
17th - Friendlies
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsUnknown 24og
Unknown 80, 82, 90
4-0
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
(Steady Eddie Cup)
(Steady Eddie Cup)
21st Frdly Malt Shovel
Malt ShovelBen Tope 6, 61, 86
Connor O'Brien 64
4-2
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedThomas Micklethwaite-Charles 10pen
Szymon Czubik 58
21st - Friendlies
Malt Shovel
Malt ShovelBen Tope 6, 61, 86
Connor O'Brien 64
4-2
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedThomas Micklethwaite-Charles 10pen
Szymon Czubik 58
24th Frdly FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 23
1-7
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 45, 61, 63, 71
Ryan Thompson 75
Paul Grimes 79
Elliott Vasalo 85
24th - Friendlies
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 23
1-7
HT: 1-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 45, 61, 63, 71
Ryan Thompson 75
Paul Grimes 79
Elliott Vasalo 85
31st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedHarry Watson 9
Liam Mulligan 32
Jamie Baxter 34
Jamie Phillips 41
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 62, 70
7-1
Att: 93
HT: 5-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 61
31st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedHarry Watson 9
Liam Mulligan 32
Jamie Baxter 34
Jamie Phillips 41
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 62, 70
7-1
Att: 93
HT: 5-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 61
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 3
Callum Walton 15
Conor Glavin 48pen, 70pen
Michael Jepps 64
5-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 53
Brandon Burke 76
3rd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 3
Callum Walton 15
Conor Glavin 48pen, 70pen
Michael Jepps 64
5-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 53
Brandon Burke 76
10th LC1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
14th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
14th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
18th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Foulds 3
George Slack 50
Gavin King 90
3-3
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 15, 16, 64
18th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Foulds 3
George Slack 50
Gavin King 90
3-3
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 15, 16, 64
21st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 16, 44, 50pen
Brandon Burke 67
4-6
Att: 243
HT: 2-3
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 6, 84pen
Ryan Gothard 19
Flynn McNaughton 25, 52
Gracjan Klimczak 88
21st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 16, 44, 50pen
Brandon Burke 67
4-6
Att: 243
HT: 2-3
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 6, 84pen
Ryan Gothard 19
Flynn McNaughton 25, 52
Gracjan Klimczak 88
24th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 56
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 379
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
24th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 56
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 379
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
28th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 11
Louis Blackwell 57
2-9
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45
Iren Wilson 45
Brandon Bradbury 50, 56, 72, 79
Christopher Wood 74, 77
Julian Lawrence 81
28th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 11
Louis Blackwell 57
2-9
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45
Iren Wilson 45
Brandon Bradbury 50, 56, 72, 79
Christopher Wood 74, 77
Julian Lawrence 81
September
September
1st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 6, 20
Alex Varley 9, 15, 88
Noel Burdett 63, 72
Adam Baskerville 80
8-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
1st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 6, 20
Alex Varley 9, 15, 88
Noel Burdett 63, 72
Adam Baskerville 80
8-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
4th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 24
Louis Blackwell 59
Brandon Burke 74
3-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 10
Jack Warwick 47
William Heather 79
4th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 24
Louis Blackwell 59
Brandon Burke 74
3-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 10
Jack Warwick 47
William Heather 79
10th FAV1Q FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCraig Allen 88
1-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 12, 15
Thomas Almond 43
Brandon Bagley 78
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCraig Allen 88
1-4
Att: 116
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 12, 15
Thomas Almond 43
Brandon Bagley 78
18th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 3, 64, 90
Thomas Widdowson 19
Bradley Hall 31
Joseph Fox 77
Ryan Hancock 90
7-4
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Phillips 7
Ewan Hallows 52
Brandon Burke 70
Louis Blackwell 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 3, 64, 90
Thomas Widdowson 19
Bradley Hall 31
Joseph Fox 77
Ryan Hancock 90
7-4
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Phillips 7
Ewan Hallows 52
Brandon Burke 70
Louis Blackwell 90
21st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
21st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
25th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJonathan Wileman 4
Szymon Czubik 32
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 6, 87
25th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJonathan Wileman 4
Szymon Czubik 32
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 6, 87
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Allcock 45
Fabian Johnson 53
Liam Pritchard 87
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCameron Hall 85
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Allcock 45
Fabian Johnson 53
Liam Pritchard 87
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCameron Hall 85
October
October
2nd NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
2nd - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
9th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Deakin 4
Jordan Buckham 6
Jason Stokes 11
Bailey Conway 18
Gregory Young 61
Tyla Bell 80
Joshua Yeaman 89
7-1
Att: 180
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 50
9th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Deakin 4
Jordan Buckham 6
Jason Stokes 11
Bailey Conway 18
Gregory Young 61
Tyla Bell 80
Joshua Yeaman 89
7-1
Att: 180
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 50
19th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 3, 36, 51
Szymon Czubik 40, 55
5-4
Att: 97
HT: 3-3
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 4
Andrew Taylor 38
Scott Phillips 45, 90
19th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 3, 36, 51
Szymon Czubik 40, 55
5-4
Att: 97
HT: 3-3
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 4
Andrew Taylor 38
Scott Phillips 45, 90
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 15, 34, 44
Chris Spinks 20
Conner Harman 56
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 71
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 15, 34, 44
Chris Spinks 20
Conner Harman 56
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 71
November
November
  6th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
6th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  16th ERSC2 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
7:30pm Hull City U23s
Hull City U23s
16th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
7:30pm Hull City U23s
Hull City U23s
  20th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
December
December
  4th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  11th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
11th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  18th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
18th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  28th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
28th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
January
January
  1st NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
1st - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  8th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
8th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  22nd NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
22nd - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  29th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
29th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
5th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  12th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
12th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  19th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
19th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  26th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  5th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  15th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
15th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
7:45pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  19th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
19th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  26th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  9th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
9th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate