| Teams | Grimsby Borough | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
26th Frdly Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
26th - Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
July
July
10th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40, 86
Burdett 41
Lewis Bemrose 46, 53
5-1
HT: 2-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Frecklington 38
10th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 40, 86
Burdett 41
Lewis Bemrose 46, 53
5-1
HT: 2-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticLee Frecklington 38
21st Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 23
Thomas Darwood 84
2-3
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyEdward Rogerson 74
Levi Tarbotton 86
Jamie Forrester 88pen
21st - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 23
Thomas Darwood 84
2-3
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyEdward Rogerson 74
Levi Tarbotton 86
Jamie Forrester 88pen
24th Frdly Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 78
1-0
HT: 0-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
24th - Friendlies
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 78
1-0
HT: 0-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
28th Frdly Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 32pen
Daniel Trott 55
James Dean-Atkinson 70
Ethan Smaller 85
28th - Friendlies
Louth Town
Louth Town
0-4
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 32pen
Daniel Trott 55
James Dean-Atkinson 70
Ethan Smaller 85
31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
Att: 61
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
Att: 61
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
August
August
7th FACEP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 19, 65
Paul Grimes 35, 80
Josh Walker 50
William Sutton 59
6-2
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichie Burdett 12
Thomas Hipwell 28
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 19, 65
Paul Grimes 35, 80
Josh Walker 50
William Sutton 59
6-2
Att: 117
HT: 2-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughRichie Burdett 12
Thomas Hipwell 28
11th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 20
Richie Burdett 75
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Bennett 65
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 20
Richie Burdett 75
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLee Bennett 65
14th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 21pen
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 6
Adam Drury 52
Richie Burdett 75
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 21pen
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 6
Adam Drury 52
Richie Burdett 75
18th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Richie Burdett 85pen
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 25
Michael Jones 75
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 15
Richie Burdett 85pen
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownClayton Bryant 25
Michael Jones 75
21st NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 188
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 22
Tom Sawyer 33
Richie Burdett 54
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-3
Att: 188
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 22
Tom Sawyer 33
Richie Burdett 54
28th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Lewis Bemrose 20, 35, 70
4-3
Att: 97
HT: 3-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 3, 36
Thomas Dugdale 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Lewis Bemrose 20, 35, 70
4-3
Att: 97
HT: 3-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMark Simpson 3, 36
Thomas Dugdale 90
September
September
4th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 15, 20
Richie Burdett 55, 70
4-2
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoseph Fella 10
Joshua Dacre 89pen
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 15, 20
Richie Burdett 55, 70
4-2
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoseph Fella 10
Joshua Dacre 89pen
7th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 17
Connor Brunt 25pen, 38
3-4
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 10, 64
Reece York 61
Thomas Hipwell 79
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 17
Connor Brunt 25pen, 38
3-4
Att: 125
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 10, 64
Reece York 61
Thomas Hipwell 79
18th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 2
Daniel Trott 21, 71
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 2
Daniel Trott 21, 71
25th FAV2Q Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 68
Jack Bradbury 80
Jack Debnam 85
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsDaniel McLaughlin 70
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 68
Jack Bradbury 80
Jack Debnam 85
3-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsDaniel McLaughlin 70
29th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 25
Daniel Trott 50, 63
Lewis Collins 80
4-0
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughAdam Drury 25
Daniel Trott 50, 63
Lewis Collins 80
4-0
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
October
October
2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 32
Daniel Coupland 85
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Adam Drury 50
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 32
Daniel Coupland 85
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 15
Adam Drury 50
6th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 40
1-0
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 40
1-0
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
9th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Daniel Trott 30, 44, 83
Reece York 35
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 90
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 25
Daniel Trott 30, 44, 83
Reece York 35
5-1
Att: 126
HT: 4-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMarley Grant 90
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 10
Jonny Irving 43, 50, 69
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 5
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 10
Jonny Irving 43, 50, 69
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 5
23rd FAV1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJordan Barnett 90
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Redcar Town
Redcar TownJoe Bennett 8pen
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJordan Barnett 90
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Redcar Town
Redcar TownJoe Bennett 8pen
(Redcar Town win 4-1 on penalties)
(Redcar Town win 4-1 on penalties)
  27th LST1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
27th - Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
  30th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
November
November
  2nd LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  6th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  20th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  27th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
December
December
  4th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  11th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  18th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  28th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
January
January
  1st NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  8th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  15th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  22nd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  29th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
February
February
  5th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  12th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  12th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  19th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
19th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
April
April
  2nd NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough