| Matches | Saturday 13th November, 2021

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 13th November, 2021
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-2
Att: 115
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRyan Thompson 35
Josh Walker 46
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKieran Suddards 15
Daniel Facey 34pen
Robbie Fox 50
Graham Hall 58
4-5
Att: 59
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 18
Dylan Collington 44
Samuel Cable 67
Liam Parker 88
Luke Williams 90
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSamuel Kay 34
Declan Howe 42, 90
Tomas Poole 66
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 61
1-0
Att: 389
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedWilliam Norcross 4og
Talent Ndlovu 64pen
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryCharlie Taylor 70
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 78
1-1
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthRikki Paylor 21
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 117
Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 5
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 83
1-4
Att: 401
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 19
Joseph Colley 47, 75
Hass Gorji 80
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 28, 83
2-2
Att: 217
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCCallum Charlton 6
George Doyle 57
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 45
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 70, 83
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 27
Jordan Chippendale 38
Dylan Drovi 50
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 75
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 44
Liam Royles 53pen
Kieran Watson 65
3-1
Att: 656
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 24
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 7pen, 12, 70
Adam Shaw 31
Marcus Day 55, 72
Elliot Holmes 80
7-1
Att: 242
HT: 3-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEwan Hallows 85
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 23
Jackson Jowett 53
2-1
Att: 649
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 51
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownOliver Grady 30
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 46
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 20
1-7
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 3
Scott Phillips 33pen, 79
Joshua Batty 69pen, 73, 87
Jonathan Oglesby 90
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 10
Chris Murray 52
Liam Flanagan 70
Luke Balderson 90
4-0
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Reed 15og
Sam Robinson 67
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 63
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 25
Edward Watts 73

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 18 42 22
2 Eccleshill United 17 36 15
3 Garforth Town 17 34 20
4 Handsworth 16 31 10
5 Sherwood Colliery 15 30 10
6 Bottesford Town 17 27 -4
7 Winterton Rangers 16 26 13
8 Barton Town 17 25 4
9 Maltby Main 16 24 10
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 22 9
11 Silsden AFC 15 21 1
12 Thackley 18 21 -11
13 Penistone Church 16 20 0
14 Goole AFC 17 20 -5
15 AFC Mansfield 17 20 -6
16 Knaresborough Town 16 19 1
17 Emley AFC 16 18 -7
18 Albion Sports 18 13 -16
19 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 12 -24
20 Athersley Recreation 18 8 -42
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 North Ferriby 17 43 29
2 Brigg Town 17 40 39
3 Rossington Main 19 40 29
4 Hallam 17 38 49
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 19 36 14
6 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 33 11
7 Retford FC 17 30 8
8 Selby Town 17 30 6
9 Parkgate 18 30 4
10 Armthorpe Welfare 20 29 9
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 17 28 1
12 Ollerton Town 18 27 4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 18 27 0
14 Hall Road Rangers 18 23 -13
15 Dronfield Town 18 17 -23
16 Clipstone 18 15 -12
17 Shirebrook Town 18 14 -22
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 16 12 -22
19 Swallownest 18 10 -17
20 FC Humber United 19 10 -47
21 Teversal 19 5 -47

Click here for more details