| Teams | Shirebrook Town | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-6 Sheffield Town
Sheffield Town
3rd - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2-6 Sheffield Town
Sheffield Town
13th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Manlove (2)
Reece Treasure (2)
Kurtis Cockburn
5-3 Phoenix
Phoenix
13th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLuke Manlove (2)
Reece Treasure (2)
Kurtis Cockburn
5-3 Phoenix
Phoenix
17th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 70
Trialist 89
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
17th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDane Shaw 70
Trialist 89
2-0
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
20th Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLuke Black 32pen
Ainsley Finney 72pen
Unknown 90
3-2
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 6
Cory Eagle 83
20th - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLuke Black 32pen
Ainsley Finney 72pen
Unknown 90
3-2
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 6
Cory Eagle 83
24th Frdly Sheffield Reserves
Sheffield ReservesAlex Wonham 23
1-1
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 48
24th - Friendlies
Sheffield Reserves
Sheffield ReservesAlex Wonham 23
1-1
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMcKenzie Grey 48
27th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Parsons (2)
Ryan Ordidge (2)
Josiah Robinson
Joshua Devereux
Marcus Gordon
7-1 Shirebrook Town U21s
Shirebrook Town U21sUnknown
27th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJordan Parsons (2)
Ryan Ordidge (2)
Josiah Robinson
Joshua Devereux
Marcus Gordon
7-1 Shirebrook Town U21s
Shirebrook Town U21sUnknown
31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyMatthew Plummer 24
Jamie Forrester 38
Daniel East 78
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyMatthew Plummer 24
Jamie Forrester 38
Daniel East 78
August
August
11th LC1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 77
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 77
17th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 45, 67
Jack Lowe 72
3-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 75
17th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 45, 67
Jack Lowe 72
3-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 75
21st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 43
Joshua Devereux 77
Sheldon Jordan 81
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 45
21st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 43
Joshua Devereux 77
Sheldon Jordan 81
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 45
25th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
25th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
September
September
4th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 30
Jack Watson 45pen, 62, 90
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
4th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 30
Jack Watson 45pen, 62, 90
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6pen, 13, 65
Iren Wilson 36
Christopher Wood 43, 53
Rhys Davies 80
7-1
Att: 605
HT: 4-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 24
7th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6pen, 13, 65
Iren Wilson 36
Christopher Wood 43, 53
Rhys Davies 80
7-1
Att: 605
HT: 4-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 24
18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 26, 34
Bailey Smith 64
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 4
Sam Allcock 48
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 26, 34
Bailey Smith 64
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 4
Sam Allcock 48
25th FAV2Q Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnDaniel Miller 21
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Sleaford Town
Sleaford TnDaniel Miller 21
28th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Allcock 45
Fabian Johnson 53
Liam Pritchard 87
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCameron Hall 85
28th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Allcock 45
Fabian Johnson 53
Liam Pritchard 87
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCameron Hall 85
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 19
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 40
2nd - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 19
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 40
5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 54
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 54
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50
Rhys Davies 67
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50
Rhys Davies 67
19th Frdly Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pritchard 20, 35
Fabian Johnson 65, 80
4-0
HT: 2-0
Sheffield City
Sheffield City
19th - Friendlies
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pritchard 20, 35
Fabian Johnson 65, 80
4-0
HT: 2-0
Sheffield City
Sheffield City
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  30th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
November
November
  6th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
6th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  20th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
20th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  27th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
4th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  11th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
11th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  18th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
18th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  28th NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  15th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
15th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  22nd NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  29th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  12th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
12th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  19th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
19th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  12th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  16th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  19th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  26th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
26th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
2nd - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town