| Teams | Hall Road Rangers | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Development
Hall Road Rangers Development
3rd - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Hall Road Rangers Development
Hall Road Rangers Development
6th Frdly Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 44
Richard Medcalf 55
Harry Griffin 61
Adam Parker 70
6th - Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
0-4
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 44
Richard Medcalf 55
Harry Griffin 61
Adam Parker 70
10th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 10, 73
Nathan Walker 45, 60, 67, 87
Chris Spinks 86
7-0
HT: 2-0
Keelby United
Keelby United
10th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 10, 73
Nathan Walker 45, 60, 67, 87
Chris Spinks 86
7-0
HT: 2-0
Keelby United
Keelby United
17th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 30
1-2
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Davie 32
Trialist 88
17th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 30
1-2
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Davie 32
Trialist 88
20th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 71pen
1-4
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCameron Connelly 37
Thomas Waudby 41, 48, 75
20th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 71pen
1-4
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCameron Connelly 37
Thomas Waudby 41, 48, 75
24th Frdly Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Murray 64, 83
3-4
HT: 1-3
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryLiam Theakstone 23, 39
Gareth Curtis 25
Ryan Ingram 89pen
24th - Friendlies
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Murray 64, 83
3-4
HT: 1-3
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryLiam Theakstone 23, 39
Gareth Curtis 25
Ryan Ingram 89pen
27th Frdly Askern Miners
AskernUnknown 66pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 5
Unknown 77og
Sam Robinson 80
27th - Friendlies
Askern Miners
AskernUnknown 66pen
1-3
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 5
Unknown 77og
Sam Robinson 80
31st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticOwen Wildblood 42
31st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticOwen Wildblood 42
August
August
3rd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
3rd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
10th LC1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
14th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Wheeldon 29, 53
Lewis Andrew 66
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Dalmedo 74
14th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Wheeldon 29, 53
Lewis Andrew 66
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Dalmedo 74
17th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 38
Flynn McNaughton 56, 71
Liam Flanagan 85
Jon-Paul Vass 89
5-1
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 69
17th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 38
Flynn McNaughton 56, 71
Liam Flanagan 85
Jon-Paul Vass 89
5-1
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 69
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 8
1-1
Att: 273
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 69
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 8
1-1
Att: 273
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 69
24th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 48
Niall Smith 54
Iren Wilson 56
Liam Royles 67, 79, 87
Danny Deakin 75
7-0
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 48
Niall Smith 54
Iren Wilson 56
Liam Royles 67, 79, 87
Danny Deakin 75
7-0
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 49, 84
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 49, 84
31st NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 8
Jack Warwick 38
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 23
Lewis Andrew 61
Connor Wright 88og
31st - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 8
Jack Warwick 38
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 23
Lewis Andrew 61
Connor Wright 88og
September
September
4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Daniel Norton 70
Harry Griffin 90
3-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Daniel Norton 70
Harry Griffin 90
3-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
11th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 64, 78
Bailey Conway 70
Joshua Yeaman 85
5-1
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 75
11th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 64, 78
Bailey Conway 70
Joshua Yeaman 85
5-1
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 75
18th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
21st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 26, 34
Bailey Smith 64
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 4
Sam Allcock 48
21st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 26, 34
Bailey Smith 64
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 4
Sam Allcock 48
25th FAV2Q Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAaron Fleming 23
Joe Neil 41
Dylan Fitzgerald 45
Ben Halfacre 78
Rheace Webb 87
5-2
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Spinks 19
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyAaron Fleming 23
Joe Neil 41
Dylan Fitzgerald 45
Ben Halfacre 78
Rheace Webb 87
5-2
Att: 72
HT: 3-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 8
Chris Spinks 19
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 52
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 7
Zephaniah Thomas 11
Jack Watson 84
2nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 52
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 7
Zephaniah Thomas 11
Jack Watson 84
9th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 37pen
Jack Richardson 85
James Playford 90
3-0
Att: 326
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 37pen
Jack Richardson 85
James Playford 90
3-0
Att: 326
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
23rd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 15, 34, 44
Chris Spinks 20
Conner Harman 56
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 71
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 15, 34, 44
Chris Spinks 20
Conner Harman 56
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 71
  30th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
November
November
  2nd LC2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  20th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  27th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  11th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  18th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
18th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  28th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
28th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
1st - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
  22nd NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
  26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
March
March
  5th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
5th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  12th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
12th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  16th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
16th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
7:45pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  19th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  26th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
26th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2nd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  9th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
v Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers